1893 Shore Drive S 214, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8500386 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1893 Shore Drive S 214
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7475 / -82.7367
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Shore Plaza Bldg
  • Building: Shore Plaza Bldg
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Kelli Welch
  • 727-472-1144
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Furnished | Renovated | Waterfront 55+ Community Spacious 2BR/2BA condo located directly on the water in South Pasadena. This move in ready unit is being sold fully furnished and features recent renovations throughout. Interior highlights include new flooring, a large living/dining area with abundant natural light, and a flexible Florida room with water viewsideal for additional living space, dining, or office use. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and an updated en suite bathroom. The second bedroom is generously sized with access to a full guest bathroom. The renovated kitchen includes white shaker cabinets, updated countertops, newer appliances, and modern fixtures. Additional features: One deeded parking spot, guest parking, small storage area, spacious layout, laundry rooms on each floor and elevator access within the building. Waterfront picnic areas with gas grills Large clubhouse with fitness center, billiards, and event space. Building has undergone extensive updates. Improvements include new roof, fresh exterior building paint, new main sewer line and underground utilities. The monthly condo fee provides tremendous value, covering cable, internet, gas, water, and more. The building also uses a central gas boiler, which helps reduce both building and individual unit insurance costs. Community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, social activities, and a private fishing dock with scenic waterfront views. Convenient location near beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Easy to show, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1130.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Laundry, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SHORE PLAZA BUILDING TOWN APTS SO NO. 101 CONDO UNIT 214
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-31-16-81828-000-2140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 214
  • View: Water
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S #410, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$295,000.00 ($268.18 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S #410 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Water Views from Every Window & Incredible Sunsets! Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath waterfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8232615
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Shore Drive S 217, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$319,000.00 ($255.20 / sqft )

1819 Shore Drive S 217 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller of Shore view#217 is a waterfront 2/2, 55 and over condo in a very convenient south Pasadena location on beautiful south shore dr s. 1 person deed must be 55. 1 assigned parking spot.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688858
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$279,900.00 ($245.53 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with new roof (2024) located in one of South Pasadenas most desirable resort style communities with pond and golf course views. Offere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387072
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Lara Cato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Pelican Bay Plaza S 406, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$320,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

5940 Pelican Bay Plaza S 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to sell! This condo is located in the exclusive, gated waterfront community of Pasadena Yacht & Country Club. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across a spacious 1,476 square feet. Step throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402992
  2. Provided by NAMASTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lumsden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Blvd  404, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$272,000.00 ($238.60 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Blvd 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile study in one of South Pasadena's most sought after resort style communities. This rare corner unit is one of only eight in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414637
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Heston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,900.00 ($327.76 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great new price and opportunity to finally live at Harbourside! This one bedroom, one bath FURNISHED condo offers more than just a home it's a lifestyle. Wake up to breathtaking views of the water a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428377
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sara Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 501, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 501 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Bay Island Condominiums, a premier 55+ gated waterfront community! This beautifully maintained corner unit 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with panoramic v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430637
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Paige Valensky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Sunset Drive S 601, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$325,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

7037 Sunset Drive S 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your top floor corner residence with breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay and nightly sunsets from two private balconies. This light filled 2 bed, 2 bath home features tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437722
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Drive S 405, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$259,900.00 ($246.35 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Drive S 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2BR/2BA waterfront condo, where every day feels like a vacation! Step onto your private balcony and take in breathtaking sunsets over Boca Ciega Bay, with dolphin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440604
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Susanna Hovhannisian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive 374, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$275,000.00 ($314.29 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive 374 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fabulous, waterfront condo in south pasadenas bay island community with spectacular views! Bay island is a well maintained, 55+ gated community surrounded by the gorgeous boca ciega bay. This 3rd floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445907
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com