680 25th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499708 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 680 25th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Bldg sqft: 2284
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7455 / -82.6423
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Harbordale Sub
  • Elementary School: Lakewood
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  • Contact: Heather Spinosa
  • 813-960-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Partially Furnished Rental Available May 1st! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering a perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. Situated behind a charming white picket fence in a vibrant location near Downtown St. Petersburg, this home provides convenient access to top dining, shopping, entertainment, and cultural attractions. Inside, youll find a spacious layout with designer touches throughout, including a stunning kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, gold accents, a large island, and ample counter spaceideal for cooking and entertaining. The living area features a sleek, contemporary staircase that adds character and visual appeal. All three bathrooms have been thoughtfully upgraded with modern finishes, including LED Bluetooth lighting, frameless glass shower doors, bold hardware, and stylish cabinetry. A first floor ensuite with a private entrance offers added flexibility and privacy, perfect for guests, extended family, or a home office. The expansive backyard provides plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, relaxation, or additional parking. This partially furnished home combines style, space, and location for the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Pets welcome (subject to approval). Available May 1stschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced, Full
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2047.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, FloodZone, City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Lakewood Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Guest, On Street, Other, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Owner
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31-31-17-36684-000-0940
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3596 Beach Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,850.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3596 Beach Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Ultimate St. Pete Waterfront Escape Fully Furnished & Turnkey! Make your winter getaway dreams a reality in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat on desirable Coquina Key a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344989
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 1st Avenue N B1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$4,125.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

1000 1st Avenue N B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2BR unit w/ den! Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day on market accrued is not specific to current floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: O6389327
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Starfish Drive Se F, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$4,250.00 ($5.16 / sqft )

5004 Starfish Drive Se F More Like This

AVAILABLE STARTING APRIL 2025!! Welcome to Waterside at Coquina Key! A resort style community with 24 hr staffed gatehouse, full service amenities including 2 over sized swimming pools (heated) and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8335092
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Weylie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4768 Coquina Key Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,600.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

4768 Coquina Key Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Available December 2025 Jan 14,2026 , June 2026 on. Welcome to your dream waterfront getaway. This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in a gated community right on the open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375137
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Coquina Key Drive Se 5026, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$4,000.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

5026 Coquina Key Drive Se 5026 More Like This

Fully Furnished (30 day minimum) Turn Key Rental in Waterfront 2BR/2.5BA townhome in gated Waterside at Coquina Key. Watch sunrise & dolphins from the master balcony! Features 1 king bed (master w/ en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,053.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410182
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Weylie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5172 Coquina Key Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$4,700.00 ($3.27 / sqft )

5172 Coquina Key Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy your time in this amazing Townhome located on Tampa Bay. This is a resort style gated community with lots of activities that will keep you busy. This community offers 2 pools, a yacht club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416173
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5897 5th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

5897 5th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in sought after Bahama Park is everything a Florida rental should be. From the moment you arrive, the quality of the renovations is evident, incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482803
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Louis Biondi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 Beach Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$4,200.00 ($5.09 / sqft )

5174 Beach Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida waterfront lifestyle in this bright and airy fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the gated community of Waterside at Coquina Key! With an open floor plan and incredible

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484379
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 Coquina Key Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$4,250.00 ($4.04 / sqft )

4751 Coquina Key Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Waterside at Coquina Key, a gated, resort style waterfront community your own island life! This beautifully fully furnished renovated 2 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath townh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492859
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Arlington Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$4,500.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

915 Arlington Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Luxury Living in the Heart of Downtown St. Petersburg Welcome to your turnkey downtown retreatwhere city energy meets relaxed coastal living. This beautifully appointed residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495723
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alicia Warburton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com