2618 Cove Cay Drive 103, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499564 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2618 Cove Cay Drive 103
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9352 / -82.7211
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33760
  • Subdivision: Cove Cay 2618 Village I
  • Building: Cove Cay 2618 Village I
  • Middle School: Oak Grove
  • High School: Pinellas Park
  • Provided by: BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  • Contact: Brenda Bianchi
  • 727-595-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront Condo Living in Cove Cay Bright & Comfortable Unit in Clearwater Welcome to 2618 Cove Cay Dr #103, Clearwater, FL 33760a charming condo located in the desirable Cove Cay community. This inviting unit offers a comfortable living space with a bright interior, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a well maintained community and the peaceful surroundings that make Cove Cay a sought after location. Ideally situated with easy access to major roads, shopping, dining, and beautiful Florida beaches, this property is perfect for those seeking both convenience and a laid back ifestyle. An additional $100 Association approval fee is required for applicants. Easy Move In with Security Deposit Payment Plans Available. Important Notice Avoid Scams We never ask for wire transfers. Payments are only accepted via certified funds delivered in person at our Seminole office. All applicant communications will come from a branded company email. Listing TypeHouse
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1050.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-18713-000-0103
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15732 Bolesta Road A, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$2,100.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

15732 Bolesta Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a fully furnished two bedroom one bathroom vacation rental; affordable all inclusive rate with free wi fi, free utilities, streaming tv, and free laundry. Each unit has a full kitchen with full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423073
  2. Provided by BRINKS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chad Brinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15732 Bolesta Road B, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,900.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

15732 Bolesta Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a fully furnished one bedroom one bath vacation rental rent at affordable all inclusive rate with free wi fi, free utilities, streaming tv, and free laundry. Each unit has a full kitchen with fu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423094
  2. Provided by BRINKS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chad Brinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15732 Bolesta Road C, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$2,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

15732 Bolesta Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a fully furnished, free standing one bedroom one bath cottage offered at an all inclusive rate. Utilities, Wi Fi, streaming tv, and laundry are included at no additional cost. The cottage featur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423100
  2. Provided by BRINKS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chad Brinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Cove Cay Drive 4f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,795.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3300 Cove Cay Drive 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

+++ BACK ON THE MARKET+++ Experience resort style living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable gated community of Cove Cay in Clearwater. This bright and spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439702
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 Lichen Lane B, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$2,000.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

2906 Lichen Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Remodeled Townhouse in Eastwood Shores! This beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA home combines modern style, low maintenance living, and an unbeatable Clearwater location just minutes from Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448815
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Giselle Gartzke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2618 Cove Cay Drive 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUALRental. Fully furnished.Must see this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo set in a golf community. You can enjoy the perfect Florida lifestyle with a cup of coffee in the morning and watch the sunr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467287
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Qi Mai Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6028 136th Avenue N, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,850.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

6028 136th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms home for rent in Clearwater! This well maintained property offers a comfortable and functional layout with a spacious living area, plenty of natural light, and a welco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484608
  2. Provided by MELANGE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jade Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Cove Cay Drive 5f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

900 Cove Cay Drive 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and Furnished Clearwater condo in the gated, resort style community of Cove Cay, situated along Tampa Bay with convenient access to the Gulf of Mexico. This move in ready 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489020
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Ceparano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Cove Cay Drive 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$2,150.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2617 Cove Cay Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished corner unit offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with stunning water views of Tampa Bay and the Cove Cay Golf Course. Located on the third floor, this light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495514
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Clearbrooke Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$2,150.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

1819 Clearbrooke Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stylishly remodeled 2 bed, 1.5 bath townhome style condo in a beautifully maintained community. Enjoy resort style amenities and take a refreshing dip in the community pool, spend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 997 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498982
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tiana Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com