2430 Brazilia Drive 64, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8499382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $118,000
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9956 / -82.7369
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Lynne Leida-Goldsmith, PA
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy easy living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 3rd floor condo located in the desirable On Top of the World 55+ Golf Course Community in Clearwater. This fee simple building sits just steps from the East Activity Center, offering quick access to the pool, fitness classes, clubs, and endless social activities. A welcoming leaded stained glass front door opens to a bright layout featuring newer appliances and artistic murals in both bathrooms and the Florida room. The kitchen and Florida room feature a seamless epoxy floor coating, giving these high traffic areas a clean, modern, easy care finish. From the Florida room view of trees adding a relaxing backdrop to your morning coffee or evening unwind. Some Furniture negotiable. W/H 2023 This well loved home is ready for your updates, offering the perfect opportunity to customize it to your taste in one of Clearwaters most active and amenity rich 55+ communitiescomplete with golf, pools, fitness centers, clubs, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Orientation Department - Michael Gorman
  • Association Phone: (727) 799-8517 V
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 9 CONDO BLDG 10, APT 64 (WING "A")
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64005-010-0640
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 64
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2452 Enterprise Road 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$134,900.00 ($186.58 / sqft )

2452 Enterprise Road 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 Bedroom Condo in The Villas at Countryside Prime Clearwater Location! Welcome home to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable Villas at Countryside community in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 723 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106233
  2. Provided by SALTY PAWS PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact James Colston Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2454 Australia Way E 46, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$134,900.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

2454 Australia Way E 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great 2/2 condo great location within the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504289
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deb Bonomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Mexican Way 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$124,999.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

2295 Mexican Way 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884545
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Jeny Hoyos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Ecuadorian Way 10, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$135,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

2330 Ecuadorian Way 10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

.$10,000 PRICE REDUCTION!! Come and see this beautiful 1st floor unit with Beautiful laminate flooring throughout .Wait to you see the beautiful open Livingroom/dining room/kitchen. Italian marble to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347619
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Roxanne Amato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2361 Jamaican Street 51, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$139,999.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

2361 Jamaican Street 51 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! This immaculate top level 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the pinnacle of maintenance free living in the highly sought after On Top of the World community. Spanni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418245
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ebony Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$140,000.00 ($236.09 / sqft )

2480 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of Clearwater! This well maintained unit is perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat. The roof is only 2 years old, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 593 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427444
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Haddon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Brazilia Drive 22, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$136,900.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

2462 Brazilia Drive 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This First floor condo is conveniently located at the end of a Cul De Sac and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peaceful evenings. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430540
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Alice Shammas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Denmark Street 75, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$119,000.00 ($144.24 / sqft )

2043 Denmark Street 75 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bring all offers! Welcome to your sunny sanctuary at Top of the World! Step into this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo where thoughtful desig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436816
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Laura Fulwider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2073 Denmark Street Apt 59, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$115,000.00 ($82.14 / sqft )

2073 Denmark Street Apt 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful End Unit in a Premier 55+ Community! This special end unit is a rare find, featuring additional windows that fill the home with wonderful natural light. Offering the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436909
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Richard Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2461 Canadian Way 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$140,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

2461 Canadian Way 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Clearwater On Top of The World This 1100 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor center unit is conveniently located near the East Community Center at the end of a quiet street near the Duke Energy T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8443338
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert McDugald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com