3621 Renellie Drive, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498539 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3621 Renellie Drive
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $1,600,000
  • Price sqft: $388
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 4123
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9095 / -82.5252
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Bel Mar
  • Elementary School: Dale Mabry
  • Middle School: Coleman
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Candace Evans
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this exceptional custom built residence, completed in 2025 and thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms plus a dedicated office, this home offers the perfect balance of functionality, style, and comfort. From the moment you enter, youll notice the attention to detail with beautiful, engineered hardwood floors, elegant crown molding, and a light filled, open concept floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the main living spaces. At the heart of the home is a true chefs kitchen, complete with a large gas range, oversized fridge, custom cabinetry, and an oversized island that serves as the perfect gathering space for family and guests. Entertain your guests as you enjoy the expansive great room, or step outside to your own backyard oasis, where a sparkling pool creates the ideal setting for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Situated on a quiet circle, this property also offers rare green space, ideal for kids to play, neighbors to gather, or simply enjoying a peaceful setting thats hard to find in South Tampa. Located within the coveted Mabry, Coleman, and Plant school district, this home is just minutes from Downtown Tampa, Water Street, Hyde Park, Tampa International Airport, and our beautiful Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Private Yard, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3350.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Irregular Lot, Street One Way, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Dale Mabry Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Other, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: BEL MAR UNIT NO 2 LOT 139
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-32-29-18-3TF-000000-00139.0
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4716 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800,000.00 ($371.59 / sqft )

4716 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is also available for rent $8500 and builder also offers owner financing for those that would like to purchase welcome to 4716 w euclid ave, a striking contemporary residence in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4844 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958735
  2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4621 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800,000.00 ($330.15 / sqft )

4621 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction To Be Built Home in South Tampa Construction to Perm Loan Required This luxury 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom, 2 car garage residence offers 4,342 sq ft of l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8339721
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Heather Spinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,799,000.00 ($327.51 / sqft )

4806 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this truly unique modern masterpiece the builder built as his own home! The exterior is a combination of stucco, natural stone accents, metal and Hardie siding providing the best architectur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394212
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Domingo Quintero, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Santiago Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,699,000.00 ($396.96 / sqft )

3904 Santiago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of South Tampa living in this beautifully upgraded Mediterranean style Pool home, built in 2007 and meticulously maintained with spectacular outdoor living space. The flexible floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412720
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Kevin Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3713 Leona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,499,950.00 ($355.78 / sqft )

3713 Leona Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**improved price** this immaculate virginia park beauty is nestled in one of tampa's most desireable & accessible neighborhoods, built on an elevation that does not require flood insurance. Steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476611
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Robert Pfeiffer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Clark Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,590,000.00 ($328.78 / sqft )

3610 Clark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Pool Home in South Tampa | Plant High School District | 5 Bedrooms | 3 Car Garage | Mediterranean Design Mediterranean inspired newer construction home located in the heart of South Tampa and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481658
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Margarete Welter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,750,000.00 ($375.54 / sqft )

3902 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower price and $10,000 closing cost assistance! Welcome to the south tampa lifestylewhere space, style, and location come together on an oversized 10,000 sq ft corner lot in the coveted plant high sc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485792
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Raulerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,450,000.00 ($327.91 / sqft )

4710 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2022 built David Weekley home, featuring the highly sought after Barrellman floorplan with over 3,395 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Perfectly positione

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486317
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4604 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,450,000.00 ($310.36 / sqft )

4604 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live the South Tampa lifestyle youve been waiting for. Perfectly positioned in the heart of it all, this prime location offers effortless access to both Downtown Tampa and St. Petersburg, placing dini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496088
  2. Provided by URBAN REAL ESTATE US
  3. Contact Jessica Scialletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3610 Renellie Drive, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800,000.00 ($393.70 / sqft )

3610 Renellie Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing a 5 Bed | 4.5 Bath, 3,735 sq ft Modern Transitional New construction residence ideally situated in the heart of South Tampa and zoned for the highly desirable Mabry, Co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496663
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dilan Scargle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com