19915 Gulf Boulevard 506, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498482 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19915 Gulf Boulevard 506
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $999,995
  • Price sqft: $436
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2296
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8638 / -82.8476
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Waterside Indian Shores
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  • Contact: David Grieco
  • 727-595-1604
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterside of Indian Shores is a planned unit development comprising 54 custom built townhomes. This exclusive community is directly along the Intracoastal Waterway and lies within a few hundred yards of the Gulf of Mexico and its white sandy beaches. The developer, Ashton Woods Homes, has been a premier award winning U.S. home builder for nearly 40 years. This 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome with a top floor loft/flex room was the developers model and sales center. It showcased nearly $500,000 in custom built in upgrades! This partially furnished townhome features a corner location, a 3 stall garage with a beautiful valet cabinet station, an elegant elevator servicing all floors from the garage to the loft, wood flooring throughout, designer lighting including stair tread LED lights, an alarm and Sonos systems, 3 balconies, built in cabinetry in almost every room, high ceilings, custom woodwork, crown molding, solid core interior doors with Baldwin hardware and upgraded Kohler plumbing fixtures. The spacious kitchen with its private balcony and generous dining area has JennAir stainless appliances, butcher block counters, and a large center island with a natural gas cooktop. The adjoining family room is surrounded by windows and is highlighted with a built in entertainment center. The middle floor consists of the primary bedroom and its elegant en suite bath with its unique frosted glass sliding barn door entry. The second floor also accommodates 2 additional bedrooms, a full bath and a sensibly located laundry room. The third floors loft/flex area is spacious and has a full bath and two balconies offering panoramic views. It could be a guest room, impressive office, game room or whatever your imagination desires. The quality of construction, impact glass windows, the aluminum metal roof and the elevated living area adds to this homes formidable structure. Indian Shores is a small, intimate beach community with underground utilities for safety and aesthetics, its own police department, lighted public tennis and pickleball courts, renowned restaurants, and is walkable and bikeable. Tampa International Airport is a 45 minute commute and the St. Pete/Clearwater Airport is less than 30 minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2296.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Guest, Oversized, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 975.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Tracy Standarowski
  • Association Phone: 813-550-4660
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE INDIAN SHORES BLK 5, LOT 6
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-14-95105-005-0060
  • Unit Number: 506
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2200 Bay Boulevard B, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,155,000.00 ($398.28 / sqft )

2200 Bay Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for short term rentals without restrictions: The townhome is set up to function as a primary residence or investment. An exceptional opportunity to acquire a like new luxury townhome just two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361152
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel De San Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19915 Gulf Boulevard 805, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,110,000.00 ($496.42 / sqft )

19915 Gulf Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Soak up wide Intracoastal water views and stroll to the sandy shoreline, this beautifully appointed Indian Shores townhome delivers the coastal lifestyle from every angle. Set in the sought after Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8329281
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Windrush Boulevard 2, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$975,000.00 ($518.34 / sqft )

100 Windrush Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, ELEVATED waterfront townhome just steps from the beach! Built in 2017 using all reinforced block construction. It is a boutique 3 unit condo association that is self managed. This building

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441049
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Salma Abdelaal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Windrush Boulevard 1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$949,000.00 ($523.73 / sqft )

100 Windrush Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida coastal dream lifestyle in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath elevated townhome built in 2017, complete with a private 35' boat slip and direct canal access to the Intracoastal Waterwayjust min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447000
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony DiCosimo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,120,000.00 ($487.38 / sqft )

19915 Gulf Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully appointed four story waterfront townhome in Indian Shores, offering one of the finest views in the community. Just steps from the beach and the pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452755
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19915 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$995,000.00 ($432.99 / sqft )

19915 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Understated Coastal Elegance in Waterside, Indian Shores Welcome to effortless luxury living in the heart of Indian Shores coveted Waterside community. Perfectly positioned just steps from the Gulfs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463700
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Krenek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Bay Boulevard A, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,189,000.00 ($540.46 / sqft )

2200 Bay Boulevard A More Like This

Come see why Indian Rocks Beach is the best kept secret in the area the benefits of gorgeous beaches and sunsets, shops, restaurants and easy access to the Gulf or Intracoastal without the crowds, n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489424
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19915 Gulf Boulevard 806, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,110,000.00 ($483.03 / sqft )

19915 Gulf Boulevard 806 Green Listing More Like This

This is a rare, waterfront, four bedroom, 3.5 bath, intracoastal townhome with 2,300 square feet of pure Florida coastal living. All Three Levels of Living have direct Waterfront Balconies. Just 300 s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496614
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Hogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com