12169 Downy Birch Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496828 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12169 Downy Birch Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $399,998
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2328
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8219 / -82.3057
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33569
  • Subdivision: Ridgewood
  • Provided by: YELLOWFIN REALTY
  • Contact: Tamie Hopp
  • 813-347-7547
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2021, offering over 2,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the sought after Ridgewood community of Riverview. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the open, airy layout filled with natural light, high ceilings, and a seamless flow thats perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and overlooks the main living areamaking it the true heart of the home where everyone gathers. Upstairs, youll find generously sized bedrooms along with a private primary suite designed for comfort, complete with a walk in closet and en suite bath featuring dual sinks and plenty of space to unwind at the end of the day. Step outside to your fully fenced backyardideal for pets, play, weekend barbecues, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor space. Beyond the home itself, Ridgewood offers a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere with sidewalks, beautifully maintained surroundings, and community amenities including a resort style pool and golf cart friendly streetsperfect for enjoying Florida living at its best. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, with easy access to Tampa, MacDill AFB, and area beaches, this home truly combines comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Move in ready and better than newthis is one you dont want to miss. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2328.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 199.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Ridgewood
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIDGEWOOD LOT 9 BLOCK 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-33-30-20-C0I-000010-00009.0
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9810 Ocasta Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$469,900.00 ($128.53 / sqft )

9810 Ocasta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Lakes of Cristina community in Riverview. This residence offers a comfortable and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398021
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$365,000.00 ($106.88 / sqft )

10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable Boyette Creek community of Riverview, where spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399603
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Landrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$445,000.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

10311 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream POOL home in the coveted Boyette Creek community! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,983 square feet of strategically designed living space, with an OVERSIZED 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387611
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11831 Whisper Creek Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$379,000.00 ($138.17 / sqft )

11831 Whisper Creek Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! NEW CARPET! NEW PAINT! MOVE IN READY TODAY! Wow, look at the space! And at this price! 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 2100 sq.ft. in beautiful Rivercrest for under $400k! Only 5 bedroom home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2743 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447692
  2. Provided by STORMS REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Storms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11637 Saw Palmetto Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$440,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

11637 Saw Palmetto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just off Rhodine Road in Riverview, Ridgewood places you in the center of convenience. Nearby you'll find a variety of dining optionsincluding BBQ, Thai, and a local tavern breweryalong with e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449061
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cedric Britton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10325 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$430,000.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

10325 Frog Pond Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious and updated in desirable Boyette Creek! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 sq ft with an open concept main floor, large great room, updated kitchen (2022), oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462590
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Ashlea Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10317 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$425,000.00 ($113.18 / sqft )

10317 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that truly understands the rhythm of everyday livingwhere space, style, and functionality come together in all the right ways. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495295
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11114 Goldenrod Fern Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$475,000.00 ($134.83 / sqft )

11114 Goldenrod Fern Drive More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond Views in Gated Moss Landing Welcome to this beautifully updated Adams home located in the sought after gated community of Moss Landing. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504523
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Yhotzmine Fields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com