4051 58th Street N 239c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8496773 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4051 58th Street N 239c
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $73,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 562
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8092 / -82.7119
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Clearview Oaks Bldg 2
  • Building: Clearview Oaks Bldg 2
  • Provided by: FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Melanie King
  • 727-440-6444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy easy and AFORDABLE living in this partially updated 1 bedroom condo in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community! Featuring fresh finishes, unit 239C offers a light and bright living space, and the RARE perk of in unit laundry. The open living and dining area features updated flooring, and neutral finishes. The spacious bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with generous closet space. Enjoy your morning coffee on your balcony overlooking the courtyard or take a stroll through the grounds to start your day. Move in ready, low maintenance, and close to shopping, parks, and the Gulf beaches! This unit blends comfort and convenience whether you're looking full time living or a part time winter escape!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 562.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Laundry, Maintenance, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PBM Association Management
  • Association Phone: Brahm 727-347-10
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW OAKS BLDG 2 CONDO BLDG 2, UNIT 239 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 239
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-16-16022-002-0239
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 239C
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4051 58th Street N 237c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$81,999.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

4051 58th Street N 237c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome HOME to Clearview Oaks Condominiums, a 55+, small pet friendly, active community! Relax and enjoy AFFORDABLE carefree living in this 1 Bedroom 1 Bath, top floor corner unit! Pack your bags an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428365
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melanie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 55th Way N 1058, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$79,000.00 ($90.29 / sqft )

4151 55th Way N 1058 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming & Cozy WOW! This desirable 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath END UNIT condo offers peaceful courtyard views and a warm, welcoming feel that instantly feels like home. The spacious living area is filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454418
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 58th Way N 1423, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$85,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

4325 58th Way N 1423 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOWGround Floor Living! First Floor Convenience....! Buyer had a change of Heart...! Charming, cozy, and lovingly maintained, this inviting condo truly feels like home from the moment you arrive. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460663
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 314, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$79,000.00 ($74.88 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 314 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious one bedroom, one bathroom furnished condominium situated in a 55+ community, which boasts 6 swimming pools (2 of which are heated), tennis courts, shuffleboard courts, a billiards club, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462934
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Darcy Oppolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4061 55th Way N 1042, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$84,990.00 ($309.06 / sqft )

4061 55th Way N 1042 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICE IN THE COMMUNITY!!!! Welcome to this beautiful and functional 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the popular, pet friendly 55+ Clearview Oaks communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492208
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mariela Saban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5660 80th Street N B107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$86,000.00 ($81.52 / sqft )

5660 80th Street N B107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Five Towns spacious ground floor 1 bedroom with brand new carpet. Great buy, come take a look. Covered carport. Large open concept floor plan, compact efficient kitchen with closet pantry. Mast

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497030
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 58th Street N 243, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$79,000.00 ($140.57 / sqft )

4051 58th Street N 243 Adult Community More Like This

WOW....Peaceful and Serene Views comes with this 1 Bedroom Condo in popular Clearview Oaks....!!! Cute as a Button ...! Neat as a Pin ... ! Inviting front porch is perfect for having your morning coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499500
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5660 80th Street N C101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$69,000.00 ($92.62 / sqft )

5660 80th Street N C101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Five Towns! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo in the sought after 55+ community offers easy Florida living with an updated kitchen, open floor plan, plantation shutters, la

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506726
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynnea McKay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 58th Way N 1525, Kenneth City, FL 33709
$80,000.00 ($134.45 / sqft )

4325 58th Way N 1525 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Elevated living on the second floor in the desirable clearview oaks 55+ communitymove in ready and an exceptional value. This charming, well maintained condo offers a bright open floor plan with beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506974
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 58th Way N 1525, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$80,000.00 ($134.45 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506974
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Edna Goldberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com