207 Woodlake Wynde 207, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496771 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 207 Woodlake Wynde 207
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.061 / -82.699
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: East Lake Woodlands Woodlake R
  • Building: East Lake Woodlands Woodlake Run
  • Provided by: PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Sandy Harris
  • 727-418-1020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available May 1st through November 15th! Woodlake Run of gated East Lake Woodlands Country Club Community.......Beautiful sunsets over the pond in this first floor condo. Entrance foyer takes you to tiled living area with comfortable leather couch complete with electric reclining, remote mood lighting tv cabinet (with Roku and Spectrum cable) into dining area and breakfast bar to open kitchen with stainless appliances and granite counter tops. Sliding glass doors from kitchen (and guest bedroom) to screen enclosed patio in the front where the washer and dryer are located in the utility closet. Sliders from the living room and master bedroom will take you to the oversized glass enclosed lanai in the back overlooking the two acre pond. The condo has a split bedroom plan with primary bedroom having king size bed, walk in closet, shower/tub combination in the primary bath with oversized vanity and linen closet. The guest bedroom has twin trundle bed, guest bath with shower only and linen closet. This is a non smoking residence with nearby community pools, assigned parking and prefer no pets please. The rent includes water, sewer, trash, basic cable, internet and up to $100 of electric. All short term rentals are subject to a 13% sales/tourist tax. Please call for availability. .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 924.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: East Lake Real Estate/727-365-3930
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-28-16-23957-000-0070
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 207
  • View: Water
  • Views: 111
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 244 Cypress Lane 244, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

244 Cypress Lane 244 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd Floor Condo with Lake View in Cypress Estates of gated East Lake Woodlands......... Comfortable lifestyle in this second floor condo with wonderful pond view of 2 acre lake in Cypress Estates of E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394650
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Hemingway Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

204 Hemingway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this Sun Ketch Villa and your private showing. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa filled with natural sunlight throughout. The vaulted ceiling in the livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446286
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Cypress Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,100.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

135 Cypress Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this East Lake Woodlands Finest 2 Bedroom 2 Bath cute downstairs corner condo with almost everything new. Including most of the windows. Treat yourself to elegance in this remodeled Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471216
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,239.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,333 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477485
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 532 Jetstar Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,425.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

532 Jetstar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE 1ST!! Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home Available For Rent!! Newer construction built in 2020! The main living area is on the first floor and features an open floor concept with a livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487312
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Jetstar Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,425.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

633 Jetstar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. AVAILABLE APRIL 1ST! Welcome to your new home! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of modern style and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487755
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Pine Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,300.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

109 Pine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERING FIRST MONTH FREE WITH A ONE YEAR LEASE! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in East Lake Woodlands, a sought after gated and guarded golf community i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.60 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490609
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Corr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Joanne Place, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,500.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

160 Joanne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated villa offering conservation views in the coveted gated community of Quail Forest in East Lake Woodlands Country Club Community! This beautiful residence offers its guests a modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493722
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Karen Sewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Woodlake Wynde, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

284 Woodlake Wynde Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this stunning East Lake Woodlands furnished short term rental! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom upstairs unit boasts vaulted ceilings and two relaxing balconies. Enjoy the serene view of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  4. Approx. 924.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494637
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Dale Place, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

40 Dale Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful cluster home located in Quail Forest within the gated East Lake Woodlands Country Club community. This lovely end unit villa welcomes you with an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and expan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496677
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com