3842 Hampstead Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496236 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3842 Hampstead Lane
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1633
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0914 / -81.9831
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Hampton Hills South Ph 03
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Michelle Thompson
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For rent move in ready townhome in the highly desirable hampton hills community! This 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and low maintenance living in a prime lakeland location just minutes from us 98 and i 4. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan featuring updated flooring and fresh interior paint throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large center island, ample cabinet space, and plenty of room for gathering. Upstairs, youll find all three bedrooms along with a convenient laundry area. The primary suite offers a spacious layout, walk in closet, and double vanity with a large shower. The additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or extra living space. Enjoy the convenience of an attached 1 car garage plus driveway parking. This home is located in a well maintained community with amenities including a community pool, and the hoa covers exterior maintenance and lawn care for easy living. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and lakeland square mall, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1633.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PMI Arrico Realty/Samantha Castillo-Salgado
  • Association Phone: :813-662-9363x20
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-35-013502-003020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 72
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Laundry, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2684 Porter Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2684 Porter Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fantastic 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom home in Lakeland Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956318
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,195.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

8755 Fort Socrum Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner does not want pets in the property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959521
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH PROPERTIES & MGT LL
  3. Contact Frank Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8004 Settlers Creek Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

8004 Settlers Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car attached garage plus a stand alone single car garage. The home is over 2,100 sq ft of comfortable living space. The split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960035
  2. Provided by JOSEPH REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Joe Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3697 Hampton Hills Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,150.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3697 Hampton Hills Drive More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom/ 2 baths,3 Car garage house built in 2009, tile and laminate flooring throughout, screened enclosure and 6 feet white PVC fence give the back yard a private sitting area to enjoy t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960844
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5537 Creek Haven Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

5537 Creek Haven Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new single family home for rent in North Lakeland. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a den ideal for a home office or fourth bedroom, and a two car garage. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961644
  2. Provided by AT YOUR SERVICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aurelia Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3826 Exeter Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$1,995.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3826 Exeter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Still Looking for a 3 Bedrooms/2.5 Bath/1 Car Garage?...Move In Ready, All Bedrooms are upstairs...Walk in your foyer with ceramic tile, half bath, closet for waher & dryer hook ups, and garage entry.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488217
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Cheryl Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 Exeter Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

3805 Exeter Lane More Like This

Looking for a fresh start? Well, this 3bd/2.5ba/1cg townhome located in Lakeland is just what you are looking for! Recently updates include: interior paint, carpet, and fridge! The outdoor patio is th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494409
  2. Provided by LION'S GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Whittaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2918 Campbell Road, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2918 Campbell Road More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, functionality, and a highly convenient location just minutes from shopping, dining, and quick access to Interstat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406914
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com