1935 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G7-304, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1935 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G7-304
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $412
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1129
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3536 / -82.6134
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Seaplace Vi
  • Building: Seaplace Vi
  • Provided by: EATON REALTY
  • Contact: Alie Espinoza
  • 813-672-8022
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium, perfectly situated on the third floor of the desirable Seaside community on Longboat Key. Set within a secure, 24 hour guard gated enclave, this charming residence offers both privacy and peace of mind. Step inside to discover a light and airy interior that was tastefully repainted in April 2021, along with stylish updates to the kitchen and bathroom completed at the same time. The functional layout includes a spacious living area that opens to a generously sized screened in patioan ideal space for enjoying morning coffee, evening breezes, or simply soaking in the serene surroundings. A brand new air conditioning system was installed in October 2024, ensuring year round comfort and energy efficiency. The buildings exterior also received a fresh coat of paint in April 2021, enhancing its curb appeal and overall charm. This coastal retreat offers direct access to the soft sands and crystal clear waters of the Gulf, making beach days effortless and spontaneous. Residents also enjoy an array of resort style amenities, including two heated swimming pools with relaxing spas, a well equipped fitness center, a playground, three tennis courts, a welcoming clubhouse, and tranquil walking trails that wind through the community. Located just a short drive from the boutique shops, fine dining, and vibrant atmosphere of St. Armands Circle, this property is ideal for full time residents, seasonal getaways, or investment opportunities. Leasing is allowed with a twomonth minimum lease period, up to six times per year, offering flexibility for owners. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of paradise on Longboat Key!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 933.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sea Place Association/ Hannah Butler
  • Association Phone: 941-383-5568
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT G7-304 SEAPLACE 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0008144020
  • Unit Number: G7-304
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: R6MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 Sutton Place 104b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$545,000.00 ($476.40 / sqft )

600 Sutton Place 104b More Like This

Incredible FULL BAY VIEW! This tranquil and beautifully renovated island retreat located in the beach to bay community of Sutton Place offers that and so much more. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4644920
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$550,000.00 ($401.75 / sqft )

2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS THE LARGEST 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH FLOOR PLAN IN SEAPLACE! Located on the second floor (elevator access on the north end) of the G3 building, this home is move in ready! The previous den has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657767
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 6103, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$539,900.00 ($840.97 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 6103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for area residents needing space for overflow guests, or for out of state owners who want unlimited use with the ability to still earn income! The most perfectly peaceful lagoon views are enjoye

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658152
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 Exeter Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$529,000.00 ($459.20 / sqft )

4390 Exeter Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

~~~~~ * * * * seller says sell * * * * ~~~~~~~ * * * * nicest full remodel in longboat harbour * * * * ~~~~~ priced below market value ~~~~~ enjoy island living nestled in the vibrant community of lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4380 Exeter Drive H202, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$499,000.00 ($433.16 / sqft )

4380 Exeter Drive H202 More Like This

Experience the ultimate Bay to Beach lifestyle in this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Longboat Harbour, where nearly every room offers sparkling water views and a sense of calm that only waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671530
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Skrzypkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4370 Chatham Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$470,000.00 ($438.43 / sqft )

4370 Chatham Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey two bedroom, two bath residence in a first floor, walkout location. Freshly painted with updated baths and 1,172 square feet of living space. Enjoy direct access to the harbor front walking pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674307
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Meier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 139, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$485,000.00 ($334.71 / sqft )

6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 139 More Like This

PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE AT $499,000 ! Fully renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Whitney Beach Bay Side FIRST FLOOR condo ready for occupancy. It has undergone FEMA approved storm mitigation & has had a fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674675
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maruta Miluns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5231 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$545,000.00 ($696.04 / sqft )

5231 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you dreamed of the perfect island getaway situated right on a gorgeous stretch of beachon Longboat Key? And could you even imagine you could have it for $615,000?! With one owner for the last 29

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676730
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 Falmouth Drive D104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$530,000.00 ($494.40 / sqft )

4340 Falmouth Drive D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated waterfront community of Longboat Harbour, this updated first floor residence offers direct walkout access to manicured green space and peaceful water views. Positioned near deeded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676925
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Meier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Sutton Place 102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$485,000.00 ($423.95 / sqft )

605 Sutton Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sutton Place is perfectly situated on the tropical grounds of the Longboat Harbour Community. The two bedroom, two bathroom unit features beautiful views of the Sarasota Bay, spacious living area, ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681310
  2. Provided by SVN COMMERCIAL ADVISORY GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Starr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com