47 Emerald Bay Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492525 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 47 Emerald Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0429 / -82.6821
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: Emerald Bay
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  • Contact: Becki Server
  • 800-593-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Emerald Bay Townhome in Oldsmar just off Tampa Road. Great room floor plan on the first floor with sliders out to screen enclosed lanai off living area. Kitchen with pantry and breakfast bar overlooking the living area and separate dining nook. Two bedrooms and bathroom on second floor along with washer and dryer in utility closet. Large outside storage closet, covered parking and community pool nearby. Rent includes trash and lawn service. All Century21 Integra residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ameritech
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-16-25790-000-0470
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3145 Huron Avenue B, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,795.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3145 Huron Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in Oldsmar minuted from Safety Harbor, Palm Harbor and Clearwater. Features brand new tile flooring through out, fresh interior paint, new kitchen counters,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488382
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Palmetto Court 2, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,750.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

102 Palmetto Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the perfect East Lake Woodlands condo with 2BR/2BA/1 Carport, located on the 2nd floornew remodeled bathrooms with textured cabinetry, kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Laminate wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  4. Approx. 98.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884308
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Bedsy Renwanz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3664 Meriden Avenue A, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,795.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

3664 Meriden Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex unit available for lease in Oldsmar. Interior features include updated kitchen with modern cabinetry and fixtures, renovated bathrooms, and new flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885208
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Robert Bello, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Cypress Lane 244, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

244 Cypress Lane 244 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd Floor Condo with Lake View in Cypress Estates of gated East Lake Woodlands......... Comfortable lifestyle in this second floor condo with wonderful pond view of 2 acre lake in Cypress Estates of E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394650
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Hemingway Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

204 Hemingway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this Sun Ketch Villa and your private showing. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa filled with natural sunlight throughout. The vaulted ceiling in the livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446286
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Palmetto Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,700.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

207 Palmetto Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Ground Floor Condo with Patio in Gated East Lake Woodlands! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable gated community of East Lake Woodland

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.60 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452612
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nicole Harmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Meadow Lane 114, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

114 Meadow Lane 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor unit in the highly sought after gated community of East Lake Woodlands is move in ready. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint, shaker style wood kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464439
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Douglas Road W D, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

140 Douglas Road W D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse, located in the heart of Oldsmar. Step inside to a spacious open concept living and dining area, perfect for both relaxing and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465402
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nicole Harmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Cypress Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,100.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

135 Cypress Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this East Lake Woodlands Finest 2 Bedroom 2 Bath cute downstairs corner condo with almost everything new. Including most of the windows. Treat yourself to elegance in this remodeled Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471216
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Woodlake Wynde  270, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,625.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

270 Woodlake Wynde 270 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MARCH 1st FULLY FURNISHED, second floor condo with vaulted ceilings in the Woodlake Run area of gated East Lake Woodlands Country Club community. Private foyer tiled entrance takes you to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476906
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com