3206 Azeele Street 220, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491877 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3206 Azeele Street 220
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9407 / -82.496
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Palma Ceia Gardens Condo
  • Building: Palma Ceia Gardens Condo
  • Provided by: TAM BAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Donna Toms
  • 813-493-2913
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ****PRICE IMPROVEMENT ****WATER & SEWER INCLUDED in rent**** $1,650/month | Furnished 1 Bed / 1 Bath Condo | South Tampa Enjoy comfortable and convenient living in this tastefully furnished second floor condo located in the heart of South Tampa. With a peaceful pool view and unbeatable location, this home is perfect for anyone wanting quick access to just about everything in South Tampa. ***Features Include*** Fully furnished move in ready Bright living space with relaxing pool views Well equipped kitchen with: Microwave Air fryer/toaster oven combo Refrigerator Dishwasher Range On site laundry facilities Resident and guest parking *Community Amenities: Sparkling resort style pool Grilling area Picnic tables for outdoor dining and relaxation ***Prime Location*** Minutes from downtown Tampa ,University Of Tampa, Davis Island, Tampa General Hospital, major roadways, shopping, dining and entertainment. Conveniently close to universities, hospitals, and the airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 600.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: 813-968-5665 C. Crain
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-22-29-18-90M-000000-00220.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 220
  • Views: 166
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3810 Cleveland Street B, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,750.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

3810 Cleveland Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit offering a bright, open floor plan in a prime location in south tampa. This move in ready condo blends modern upgrades with effortless livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689806
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Cleveland Street E10, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,850.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

3002 Cleveland Street E10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly listed, 2Bed, 2Bath Condo in the beautiful property in the gated community of Mallory Square Condominiums. This property has so much to provide that you will experience living the Florida lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400158
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Cypress Street B, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,595.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2410 Cypress Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***HALF OFF ONE MONTH'S RENT IF LEASE SIGNED BY FEB 1*** ###WATER AND LAWN SERVICE INCLUDED### Very nice duplex near the downtown district in Tampa. C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404978
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Greg Bolzle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Lincoln Avenue A208, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,550.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

527 Lincoln Avenue A208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price reduction: location, location......... Come see this great location, just blocks away from hyde park village (palma ceia). End unit (extra privacy). Remodeled kitchen and bath. Inside sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441879
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Ron Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Church Avenue 209, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

120 Church Avenue 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one bedroom, one bathroom beautiful condominium in the heart of Tampa is move in ready! The property is located in the Kingston Court Villas near the International Airport. The condominium is on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454821
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Cleveland Street B7, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,695.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3002 Cleveland Street B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Key West style living right here in south Tampa can be yours at this 2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor condo overlooking the community pool and clubhouse! Open dining room and living room space off the tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459790
  2. Provided by ACCLAIM REALTY CO.
  3. Contact Mary Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3206 Azeele Street 128, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,600.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3206 Azeele Street 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and in the heart of Palma Ceia! This gorgeous 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom has a prime location, quartz countertops, two tone cabinets, and tons of walkability. Which makes this unit ide

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463266
  2. Provided by COESO REALTY
  3. Contact Edward Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2808 Azeele Street 205, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,650.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2808 Azeele Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Modern Condo in the Heart of South Tampa! Welcome to Chateau De Seville Condominiums, now available for rent in the highly sought after Plant High School Districtjust minutes from the Univer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464411
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Macdill Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,600.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

508 Macdill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**Take $250 off your 3rd months rent if you apply within 48 hours of touring!** Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in sought after South Tampa and PLANT SCHOOL DISTRICT, offering 880 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473525
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Azeele Street 327, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,750.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

2320 Azeele Street 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready, set, move in! This 1 bed / 1 bath condo is waiting to be loved. Open concept allows you to talk to guests in the living room while standing in the kitchen. The kitchen boasts newer stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481650
  2. Provided by ALL READY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Maria Elena D'Amico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com