34276 Redwood Dawn Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487142 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 34276 Redwood Dawn Lane
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1900
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1987 / -82.2499
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Ashberry Village Ph 1
  • Provided by: UNIQUE PROPERTY SERVICES
  • Contact: Kenya Perrault
  • 813-879-1139
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***MOVE IN SPECIAL + FULLY FURNISHED*** Welcome to effortless living in the heart of Wesley Chapel. This fully furnished and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after Summerstone community offers a blend of comfort, convenience, and style. now featuring a limited time move in special of $500 OFF for tenants who secure a lease by May 1. The open concept layout features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a spacious pantry, all flowing into a bright living area with sliding glass doors that lead to a private covered lanai with no rear neighbors. Interior features include tile flooring throughout the main living areas, smart home elements, and a one car garage with an extended driveway for additional parking. This turnkey home is well suited for tenants seeking a furnished rental for longer term occupancy, including those relocating, working remotely, or in need of temporary housing. Lease options with and without utilities available. This property provides added value for those taking advantage of the **move in special** with a 12 month lease. Rent includes water, grounds maintenance, and trash service. Residents have access to community amenities such as a pool, playground, basketball court, and open air pavilion. Conveniently located near SR 56 and I 75 with easy access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the surrounding Tampa Bay area. Schedule your showing today to take advantage of this limited time opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1673.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-26-21-0010-00500-0070
  • Views: 128
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1214 Godavari Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1214 Godavari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom / 3 Bath / 2 Car Garage Villa in 55+ Age Restricted Community. One resident must be 55+ and no one under the age of 22. Amenities within the private "Anand Vihar" include: Clubhouse, Cafeter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3541933
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29129 Bay Hollow Drive 3203, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,500.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

29129 Bay Hollow Drive 3203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath property located in an exclusive golf community with scenic green views. Water, trash, and internet are included in the monthly rent. Fully furnished and move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481807
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Jaico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Apfel Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,000.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

3240 Apfel Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and flexibility? This rare 5 bedroom home in beautiful Wesley Chapel offers it all! Situated on over acres with NO HOA, youll enjoy peaceful living with plenty of room to s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3840 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403880
  2. Provided by SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Christine Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2373 Bending Bonsai Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,300.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2373 Bending Bonsai Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This brand new villa in Woodcreek is ready for you and your family. Prime location just minutes from I 75 and conveniently zoned for Wiregrass Ranch High School, Wiregrass Elementary School, and Jo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  4. Approx. 4,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8435979
  2. Provided by EBENEZER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ana Gonzalez Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33762 Jasmine Star Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,695.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

33762 Jasmine Star Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located off SR 56 in Wesley Chapel, Summerstone offers an unbeatable location in the heart of this rapidly growing area. Enjoy being 15 minutes from I 75, Tampa Premium Outlets, and Main Event Enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464310
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Luciene Sarubbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30542 Tremont Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,295.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

30542 Tremont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY in a GATED MEADOW POINTE COMMUNITY! This attractive 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home features a great room floorplan with volume ceilings and split bedrooms all accented with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465120
  2. Provided by SIGNAL 15 REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Ron Buzzetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Boxwood Grove Row, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,350.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2910 Boxwood Grove Row Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable resort style community of Summerstone, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is now available for rent. The property features an open and inviting layout, with the main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467395
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Martha Lopez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2803 Lotus Flower Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,350.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2803 Lotus Flower Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Lawn maintenance included. Amazing water front newer house and has been leased for only one year. MUST SEE. Being in the center of this growing city, youll be within 15 minutes of I 75

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469830
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Haimeng Qian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Juneberry Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,700.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3711 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the exclusive, gated Shellwood community of Meadow Pointe IV is a must see! Located on a quiet cul de sac, it offers the perfect combination of luxury and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482673
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30950 Mandolin Cay Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,250.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

30950 Mandolin Cay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Very large Single Family home almost 2,000 sq. ft. under air 4 bedrooms, 2 bath, 2 car garage with Large Fenced in backyard in the Ashley Pines neighborhood. Very spacious home with open floor plan.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482913
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Carl Aiduck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com