1225 1-2 Bermuda Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486260 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1225 1-2 Bermuda Street
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $1,773
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9957 / -82.7867
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Cleardun
  • Provided by: BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  • Contact: Brenda Bianchi
  • 727-595-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A Hidden Gem Offering Privacy and Convenience Discover a charming and inviting home designed for comfort, privacy, and easy living. This beautifully maintained space offers a bright and welcoming interior with a functional layout that feels both open and cozy. Natural light fills the living areas, creating a warm and relaxing atmosphere that truly feels like home. Perfectly suited for modern living, this property offers a peaceful retreat while still providing convenient access to nearby amenities, shopping, dining, and transportation. A wonderful opportunity for anyone seeking comfort, convenience, and a place to truly enjoy. Preliminary Pre Screen Required for showing. Once pre screen approved, applicant can schedule showing at their convenience. There is No Application Charge until after a viewing and the tenant submits intent to proceed forward with the application process. No Refund of application fee after tenant has requested to proceed forward with application process. Easy Move In with Security Deposit Payment Plans Available. Important Notice Avoid Scams We never ask for wire transfers. Payments are only accepted via certified funds delivered in person at our Seminole office. All applicant communications will come from a branded company email.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1000.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, Workshop in Garage
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-29-15-15840-003-0080
  • Views: 158
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Insurance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1280 Bertland Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,900.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1280 Bertland Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL: Get half off your second month's rent if moved in by May 1st!!** Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in the heart of Clearwater, offering comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452781
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1426 Gulf To Bay Boulevard 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,650.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1426 Gulf To Bay Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing mixed use Townhouse with lots of free off street parking and 2 assigned spaces that are yours plus several guest spots, You can have a business on the bottom and live upstairs! 1 mile from D

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462534
  2. Provided by STATION SQUARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ray Cassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Springtime Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,625.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1922 Springtime Avenue More Like This

Discover the ideal Clearwater lifestyle in this fully remodeled, unfurnished duplex located just a short walk from Bayshore Blvd in Dunedin. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and approximately 800 square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465580
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 631 Keene Road S8, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,650.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

631 Keene Road S8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility in this beautifully designed 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo. Situated on the second floor of a small, very quiet and safe building with only four unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.93 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471313
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Sansone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 143, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of sunny Clearwater, Florida! Nestled on the desirable first floor, this unit has undergone recent reno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485713
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Sansone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,700.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This first floor condo in Fountain Square offers easy, convenient living in a central Clearwater location. The unit has been well maintained and recentl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489141
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Montana Wynant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2045 Alpine Road 1, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,675.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2045 Alpine Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently fully renovated HUGE 2 Bedroom apartment has had a beautiful new kitchen remodeled with solid white "shaker style" cabinets, stone countertops and new appliances! The large open floorpla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490643
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Idlewild Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,100.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1290 Idlewild Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What a GREAT and CHARMING home for you! The home has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Look at the beautiful wooden floors and well maintained, almost all original bathroom. The backyard is fenced and very spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492163
  2. Provided by JUADOR REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Pennsylvania Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,750.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

708 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home available for rent in a convenient Clearwater location. This well maintained property features recent upgrades throughout, offering a fresh and modern feel with comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492727
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Gisselle Amparo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Osceola Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,700.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

601 Osceola Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bath Walk to downtown Clearwater, 5 min walk to Coachman Park!! Ideal owner occupant or investor. Updated in 2017 (including roof), the property features a foyer entry dividing two separa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493751
  2. Provided by DHM REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Burris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com