231 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482723 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 231 Jean Street
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $339
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 1727
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0044 / -82.4647
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: North Park Annex
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Carmell Fitch
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market, no fault of seller. Seller is offering $5k in concessions at closing to the buyer. CLEAN 4pt INSPECTION! Highly sought after Seminole Heights location! Walking distance to restaurants and coffee shops and a quite neighborhood that you can have your evening strolls in. Hillsborough River only 1 1/2 Blocks away but you are high and dry, no Flood Insurance required. Henry and Ola Park 4 Blocks for your enjoyment, (play ground, ball park, dog park), airport 15 mins and downtown 12mins. This thoughtfully upgraded corner lot home blends quality craftsmanship with functional luxury. Improvements are abundant and include, all 3 bedrooms with new carpet Feb/26. Water Softener 2024, two A/C units (one replaced in 2023), NEW ROOF 2023, front and side yard irrigation system, full fenced in back yard, washer and dryer only a couple years old, new custom hood vent, hidden picture frame spice cabinet above coffee bar, custom built dry bar, custom built media wall unit with storage, 2nd bedroom with clever murphy bookcase/door. Sunroom includes custom built in Storage and a bench seat. Both bathrooms have separate tub and showers and new vanities and light fixtures. Upstairs primary bedroom offers a fully custom closet system with drawers, hanging space and expansive shoe storage. Large outdoor balcony. Outdoor space is amazing and a true highlight of this beautiful home with a 24 x 14 balcony (2024) featuring a waterproof system that creates a fully covered 11 ft tall, screened enclosure below (2026). Covered area includes a built in golf simulator setup (impact screen, turf, padding, side curtains, and power ready for a projector). 10 x 10 storage shed, Termite warranty, Ring camera with 5 cameras and 2 security lights. This truly is a move in ready home. Take a drive through this lovely neighborhood of an evening and see why it's a great place to live. This truly is a move in ready home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1727.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: NORTH PARK ANNEX LOT 447
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-36-28-18-4FB-000000-00447.0
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: SH-RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2122 Bird St., TAMPA, FL 33604
$575,000.00 ($185.48 / sqft )

2122 Bird St. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction Listing Property Overview Bedrooms: 4 Bathrooms: 3.5 Square Footage: 2,600 sq ft No HOA or CDD Fees Location: Quiet Neighborhood Property Features W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3545347
  2. Provided by HOMEGROWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Craig Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6914 Ola Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$530,000.00 ($243.23 / sqft )

6914 Ola Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS OUT THIS AMAZING OPPORTUNITY! STUNING 4 BEDROOM AND 3 BATHROOMS, WITH A DETACHED UNIT OF 1/1, SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483158
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katerin Matos Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6110 Suwanee Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$529,990.00 ($200.60 / sqft )

6110 Suwanee Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best priced home in Seminole Heights!! This stunning Craftsman style pool home in the heart of Seminole Heights offers a rare blend of historic character and extensive modern luxury. Best price in thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382791
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Victoria Bollea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8410 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$669,900.00 ($223.30 / sqft )

8410 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Unique property! If you are looking for an original Florida Bungalow, this is an amazing opportunity! All the original charm, moldings and built ins remain intact. Potential for three rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443885
  2. Provided by TODAY SPEAKS REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Becknell PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8106 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33604
$549,998.00 ($245.54 / sqft )

8106 Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own tropical oasis! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full baths home captures the relaxed Key West vibe right in the middle of Tampa. Step onto the inviting front porchperfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444704
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Carmine Petruzziello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Hanna Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$575,000.00 ($228.45 / sqft )

809 Hanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Why settle for ordinary when you can have extraordinary. This newly built 3 bedroom plus office, 2.5 bathroom home blends a modern farmhouse aesthetic with Scandinavian modern influences, creating a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462820
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rosie Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 North Street 1&2, TAMPA, FL 33604
$600,000.00 ($272.11 / sqft )

1407 North Street 1&2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Old Seminole Heights, this unique property offers flexible living and income producing potential with a fully permitted additional dwelling unit. Whether used as a guest house,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470070
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ivan Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7110 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$550,000.00 ($175.66 / sqft )

7110 Taliaferro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a one of a kind custom built home in OLD SEMINOLE HEIGHTS that perfectly blends comfort, flexibility, and Florida living at its finest! This s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487326
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Sligh Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$649,900.00 ($225.27 / sqft )

122 Sligh Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to paradise in this contemporary chic, newer build, elegant home situated in the heart of the highly desirable Historic Seminole Heights! This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, energy efficient, open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490287
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7112 9th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$599,900.00 ($245.06 / sqft )

7112 9th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2020 VIKIN bungalow, offering the perks of newer construction without the new build price tag. Situated on a desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496787
  2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Tabitha Woodward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com