9334 Hartline Way, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480756 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9334 Hartline Way
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $699,990
  • Price sqft: $282
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2479
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3541 / -81.2622
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Subdivision: Laureate Park
  • Elementary School: Lawton Chiles Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Robert St. Pierre
  • 866-493-3553
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live your best life in the top quality craftsmanship and incredible comforts of The Dunstan by David Weekley Homes in Orlando. Create your ultimate home office or an inviting parlor in the captivating front study. Furnish the graceful living space to reflect your dcor and interior design style. The impressive kitchen provides a glamorous cooking and presentation experience with a full function island. Entertain guests and enjoy your leisure time on the serene lanai. Build beautiful family memories in the fun and games space of the upstairs retreat. Each extra bedroom features plenty of closet and personal space. Your Owners Retreat offers a glamorous escape at the end of each day, and includes a contemporary bathroom and walk in closet. In Laureate Park, you'll enjoy the best in Design, Choice, and Service from a trusted Orlando home builder, as well as pocket parks and playgrounds, state of the art fitness center, sparkling community pools, and more than 40 miles of serene hike and bike trails.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Dunstan
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2336.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 172.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Titan Management/Linda
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PARCEL N-2 PHASE 2 117/6 LOT 16
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-24-30-4992-00-160
  • Style: Traditional, Victorian
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 178
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9853 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$641,990.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

9853 Peebles Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nonaone of Orlandos most sought after communities. With 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111489
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9811 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$819,990.00 ($280.92 / sqft )

9811 Peebles Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath, single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 2,174 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111525
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9865 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$724,990.00 ($264.11 / sqft )

9865 Peebles Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 2,145 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111537
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9520 Florey Way, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$824,990.00 ($284.77 / sqft )

9520 Florey Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Highly sought after Laureate Park at Lake Nona. This popular Talbot floor plan features a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111546
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9871 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$687,156.00 ($259.79 / sqft )

9871 Peebles Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 2,372 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111562
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9878 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$794,990.00 ($272.35 / sqft )

9878 Peebles Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover the Tanner A Plan Thoughtful Design Meets Modern Versatility Welcome to the Tanner Plan, a beautifully crafted single stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111639
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8450 Northlake Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$649,000.00 ($207.48 / sqft )

8450 Northlake Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated Waters Edge community of Lake Nona. Major updates include roof (2023), AC and water heater (2021). The home features luxury laminate flooring with cork ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145782
  2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weisheyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8626 Dubochet Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$715,000.00 ($211.04 / sqft )

8626 Dubochet Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined Lake Nona living in the heart of Laureate Park. This beautifully designed single story residence offers an effortless blend of comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147464
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$719,900.00 ($204.52 / sqft )

9841 Peebles Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stylish 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a full 1 bedroom, 1 bath garage apartment is set in Lake Nonas most sought after community of Laureate Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345097
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9738 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$733,000.00 ($203.72 / sqft )

9738 Neruda Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fall in Love with The Cumberland floor plan, built in 2024 and located in the highly sought after Laureate Park community of Lake Nona, offers the ease of single story living with a beautifully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355725
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com