11251 80th Avenue 310, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8480689 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11251 80th Avenue 310
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $99,990
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8457 / -82.7945
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33772
  • Subdivision: Seminole Garden Apts Coop
  • Building: Seminole Garden Apts Coop
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Susan Colby
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HOA FEE INCLUDES PROPERTY TAXES. Welcome to this charming 2 bed, 2 bath condo nestled on the third floor (elevator in the building) of an end unit within a well maintained building featuring an elevator for convenience. Boasting a desirable location, this home offers a tranquil retreat near the beach and within easy walking distance to shopping and restaurants. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by an inviting living space filled with natural light, thanks to the end unit's abundant windows. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an ideal space for entertaining or relaxing with loved ones. The HVAC system was replaced in 2021 along with hurricane impact windows on the west side, both keep this home gloriously cool in the mid summer heat. The kitchen is in excellent condition and provides ample cabinetry and counter space for culinary endeavors. Whip up delicious meals while enjoying the company of guests at the adjacent dining area. The condo comprises two well appointed bedrooms, offering comfort and privacy. The primary bedroom features an en suite bathroom, creating a personal oasis for relaxation. The second bedroom is versatile and can be utilized as a guest room, home office, or a space that suits your needs. One of the standout features of this condo is the delightful lanai, where you can bask in the fresh air while enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding after a long day. This community has a beautiful outdoor retreat with a pool, sauna and other activities and is the perfect spot to soak up the warm sunshine or savor the gentle evening breeze. Not only does this condo offer an exceptional living space, but its location is also highly desirable. Situated close to beautiful beaches, you'll have easy access to the sand, surf, and stunning coastal scenery. Additionally, the convenience of nearby shopping and dining options means you can leave the car behind and enjoy a leisurely stroll to meet friends for a meal or explore local boutiques. Overall, this two bed, two bath condo presents an incredible opportunity to own a charming home in a prime location. With its well maintained building, elevator access, excellent condition, and close proximity to beaches, shopping, and restaurants, this property truly has it all. Don't miss out on the chance to make this wonderful condo your own! The condo is being sold unfurnished. The seller is in the process of cleaning out the furniture and cleaning. Some of these photos have been altered with A.I.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 792.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Chuck Eade
  • Association Phone: 727-393-7502
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE GARDEN APTS CO-OP (UNREC) BLDG 26-E, APT 310 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 310
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-30-15-79688-265-3100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 310
  • Views: 156
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8525 111th Street 210, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$97,000.00 ($110.98 / sqft )

8525 111th Street 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nice corner unit in elevator bldg. On 2nd floor, tile floors thru out except carpet in bedroom. Updated kitchen cabinets, new stove & overhead microwave. Plantation shutters in front windows. Master

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8356109
  2. Provided by RIDGE SEMINOLE MGMNT CORP
  3. Contact Kathy Haugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11100 86th Avenue 108, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$94,999.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

11100 86th Avenue 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo located in the heart of Seminole. This unit is the perfect opportunity for a new buyer to bring their own style and updates to make it shin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442538
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12400 Park Boulevard 311, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$105,000.00 ($164.06 / sqft )

12400 Park Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium ideally located in the heart of Seminole, Florida, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466682
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 112th Street 203, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$95,000.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

8221 112th Street 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This one is just waiting for YOU: NEW HVAC (2024), NEW Storm Impact Windows (2025), Newer Hot Water Heater (2022) and Property Taxes are included in your HOA fees. Safe and Close to so much, just pa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472034
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dawn Bournand, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11620 Park Boulevard 209, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$95,000.00 ($97.04 / sqft )

11620 Park Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner financing possible for qualified buyer! Condo is for rent ($1,275. Per month plus $2,000 security deposit no last month) or for sale! This conveniently located 2 bedroom 1 bath 2nd floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.36 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475089
  2. Provided by REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Lucy Scheuringer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11100 86th Avenue 307, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$115,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

11100 86th Avenue 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful one bedroom deluxe in seminole gardens. Land owned building saves you on your monthly maintenance. Updated thru out. Tons of storage in the kitchen with stainless appliances. High end cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481281
  2. Provided by RIDGE SEMINOLE MGMNT CORP
  3. Contact Kathy Haugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11225 82nd Avenue N 309, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$99,900.00 ($109.54 / sqft )

11225 82nd Avenue N 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very rare deluxe 1 bedroom 2 bathrooms. Bedroom can be split into 2 bedrooms. The rear view is overlooking a beautiful tranquil pond. Thd condo has a very nice open floor plan. Also can be sold comple

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487838
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Mary Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8402 111th Street N 101, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$89,999.00 ($102.97 / sqft )

8402 111th Street N 101 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this well maintained first floor 2BR/1BA condo in the vibrant 55+ Seminole Garden community. This unit boasts brand new hurricane impact windows for peace of mind and energy efficiency, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497702
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Frank Rojas Aguilera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8533 110th Street 106, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$99,000.00 ($113.27 / sqft )

8533 110th Street 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This light and bright two bedroom, one bath round floor unit at Seminole Gardens sits in a vibrant 55+ community and includes covered parking for convenience. The living space flows smoothly from a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501609
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11225 82nd Avenue 309, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$94,900.00 ($104.06 / sqft )

11225 82nd Avenue 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this fully furnished, updated, and spacious deluxe 1 bedroom residence, ideally positioned on the third floor with peaceful views of the pond and beautifully maintained gr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504007
  2. Provided by PINELLAS REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Temme Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com