2233 Sunset Circle, LARGO, FL 33774
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478227 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2233 Sunset Circle
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $489,999
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1880
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8966 / -82.8246
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33774
  • Subdivision: Harbor Heights
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Martha Thorn
  • 727-581-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lucky buyer alert! This turnkey home nestled in harbor heights is back on the market and ready for its new owner. With a brand new roof, pristine pool, and a clean 4 Point Inspection, this home is a buuyer's dream come true! Perfectly positioned on a quiet street in a friendly, walkable neighborhood, this beautifully maintained home offers outstanding curb appeal with a circular driveway, mature landscaping, and a welcoming front porch. Step inside and pride of ownership is immediately evident, with fresh paint, luxury wide plank vinyl flooring throughout, crown molding, and plantation shutters enhancing the bright, open floor plan. The sparkling white kitchen features abundant counter space and a sink overlooking the pool, flowing seamlessly into the dining areaideal for everyday living and entertaining. French doors lead to a meticulously maintained backyard oasis with a newly resurfaced pool and new paver deck, creating the perfect setting to relax poolside or enjoy gardening with the convenience of a garden shed and endless possibilities for outdoor living. Both bedrooms are spacious and filled with natural light, offering generous closet space and sharing an updated hall bath. A versatile bonus/flex room makes an ideal home office, guest space, or multipurpose area, with an additional bathroom nearby for added convenience. An oversized garage provides excellent storage, and thoughtful upgrades include impact windows, an upgraded electrical panel with generator hookup, a new AC (2023), and an irrigation system with well. Ideally located close to shopping, restaurants, and beautiful beaches, this move in ready home truly has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1314.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: HARBOR HEIGHTS LOT 31
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-30-15-35910-000-0310
  • Views: 132
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12816 128th Avenue, LARGO, FL 33774
$470,000.00 ($224.34 / sqft )

12816 128th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Fully Remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home near our world famous Beaches! Step inside this beautifully renovated home featuring an open floor plan and high end finishes in every room. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481114
  2. Provided by SKYWAY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Justin Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12120 Croft Drive, LARGO, FL 33774
$519,900.00 ($254.98 / sqft )

12120 Croft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage, pool home offers the perfect blend of coastal convenience, comfort, and investment potential. This property is less than 2 miles fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481832
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Steiermann, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11696 Currie Lane, LARGO, FL 33774
$465,000.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

11696 Currie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a property that combines coastal convenience, thoughtful updates, and outstanding investment flexibility. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a dedicated office offers a versatile layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482011
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14321 113th Avenue N, LARGO, FL 33774
$564,900.00 ($254.23 / sqft )

14321 113th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage, screen enclosed pool home located in the desirable unincorporated community of Oakhurst Acresjust 1.3 miles from the pristine sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495286
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Michelle Cline, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12296 144th Lane, LARGO, FL 33774
$549,000.00 ($230.19 / sqft )

12296 144th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right in or use as a plug and play vacation home! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1807 sq ft home is in an incredible location approximately 1 mile from Indian Rocks Beach and only a couple of blocks fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496111
  2. Provided by COPELAND MORGAN LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Copeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14649 Bay Drive, LARGO, FL 33774
$520,000.00 ($224.24 / sqft )

14649 Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and absolutely immaculatethis beautifully updated pool home is the one youve been waiting for! Designed for effortless living, this home is perfect for the buyer who wants to simply brin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498408
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14492 Oakglen Drive N, LARGO, FL 33774
$525,000.00 ($203.49 / sqft )

14492 Oakglen Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Rarely available bay hills neighborhood 3br/2ba/2cg split plan pool home! Just two miles to indian rocks beach, with world class fishing and boating at your convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503155
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12909 123rd Avenue, LARGO, FL 33774
$466,900.00 ($199.36 / sqft )

12909 123rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home ideally situated on a corner lot in the heart of Largo. The split bedroom layout offers a primary suite with its own private bath on one s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504506
  2. Provided by RESULTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Stephanie See
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10444 Majestic Drive, LARGO, FL 33774
$579,900.00 ($230.21 / sqft )

10444 Majestic Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your tropical Florida retreat in the heart of Largo just minutes from the Gulf beaches, golf, restaurants, shopping, and everything that mak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2519 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505479
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Egeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3553 Center Circle, Largo, FL 33774
$498,000.00 ($259.24 / sqft )

3553 Center Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully rehabbed home located in a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Largo! Just a 5 minute drive to the stunning beaches of Indian Rocks Beach, this home features nearly ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692993
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com