9204 Golf View Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8477703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9204 Golf View Drive
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1525
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2102 / -82.6626
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Golf View Villas Condo 01
  • Provided by: REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  • Contact: Ashley Gillum Smith
  • 813-200-0080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit villa in the gated, all ages community of Seven Springs Golf & Country Club. This single story condo lives like a home, with parking directly outside and abundant guest parking nearby. Originally a model, the layout includes a spacious bonus room and an open concept great room filled with natural light from a solar tubeperfect for a home office, reading nook, or flex space. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs seamlessly throughout (no carpet), complemented by fresh interior paint, updated light fixtures, new baseboards, and smooth ceilings (no popcorn). Major upgrades include a tankless water heater (2023), new range, updated laundry room flooring, and a new roof (10/2021). The primary suite offers generous space, a walk in closet, and an en suite bath with walk in shower. Indoor laundry is bright and functional with ample storage. Enjoy lush surrounding green space ideal for relaxing or walking pets. The location offers true conveniencewalk to shopping, dining, and grocery stores, with easy access to medical facilities, transportation, Tampa International Airport, and the Gulf Coasts award winning beaches (approximately 3040 minutes away). Seven Springs offers maintenance free living with resort style amenities including golf, tennis, pickleball, pool, private roads, and a recently painted exterior that enhances curb appeal. The $540 monthly fee includes water, sewer, trash, Spectrum cable, high speed internet, exterior maintenance, building insurance, roof coverage, and 24 hour security. An additional $198/month social membership provides access to the clubs amenities, activities, and events.9
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1470.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mary Monteleone
  • Association Phone: 727-942-1906
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GOLF VIEW VILLAS 1 CONDO PH 1 PB 22 PGS 76-77 BLDG 7 UNIT 1 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-26-16-003A-00700-0010
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4719 Cavendish Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$288,400.00 ($114.63 / sqft )

4719 Cavendish Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally located in one of trinity areas most popular and affordable senior community's is where you will find this freshly painted in and out upgraded 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879051
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9713 Sweeping View Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$285,000.00 ($135.20 / sqft )

9713 Sweeping View Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 9713 Sweeping View Dr, a remarkable oasis nestled within Timber Greens, a 55+ gated golf community NOT IN FLOOD ZONE . This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom and 2 car Screened in garage Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881825
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3642 Mccloud Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$239,000.00 ($154.79 / sqft )

3642 Mccloud Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Step into this charming and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garagewhere comfort meets effortless style in every corner. From the moment you arrive, the in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471322
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eric Bade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3272 Lori Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$244,900.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

3272 Lori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE OFFERING $2500 CREDIT TO BUYERS AT CLOSING!!! Ready to live the country club lifestyle youve been dreaming about golf, swimming, pickleball, and a vibrant social scene all right outside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478349
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren Gause PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7051 Wentworth Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$258,900.00 ($126.11 / sqft )

7051 Wentworth Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute as a button! Tastefully upgraded and move in ready 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms 2 car garage home. No hoa so bring your toys. Featuring upgraded kitchen and bathrooms, open floorplan, vaulted cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478731
  2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
  3. Contact Ty Apaydin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Avanti Circle, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$229,500.00 ($144.89 / sqft )

4209 Avanti Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering low maintenance Florida living in a highly convenient location in Trinity/New Port Richey. Built in 1999 and featuring ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489975
  2. Provided by DICUS HARRISON REALTY
  3. Contact Lambdin Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3142 Loomis Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$262,900.00 ($144.06 / sqft )

3142 Loomis Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Roof, A/C, Water Heater & Appliances! If youve been searching for a classic Florida home with a spacious, functional layout and the peace of mind of major recent upgrades, this is the one. Unli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496100
  2. Provided by DICUS HARRISON REALTY
  3. Contact Lambdin Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3538 Monte Rio Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$295,000.00 ($152.53 / sqft )

3538 Monte Rio Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a home that blends comfort, style, and true Florida livingall with no HOA. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home features a spacious layout highlighted by a huge living room with a cozy firepla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499809
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kelly Harden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com