40 Concord Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8476911 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 40 Concord Lane
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $238,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1717
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1022 / -82.7334
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Lake Tarpon Mobile Home Villag
  • Provided by: A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Angela Criscuoli
  • 727-481-4768
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath home in beautiful Lake Tarpon Village! Active 55+ community with lake access. Community boasts a heated pool, large clubhouse with recreational facilities. Low maintenance of $110 monthly HOA. Large lot 62'x97'. MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1160.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beth
  • Association Phone: 727-784-5815
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE TARPON MOBILE HOME VILLAGE UNIT 3 BLK J, LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-27-16-48822-010-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31 Revere Way 23, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$279,900.00 ($129.82 / sqft )

31 Revere Way 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2br 2ba in lake tarpon village... Beautifully maintained... Raised ceilings.... Active 55+ community... Low maint.. $110 monthly... Clubhouse w/heated pool... Rec area... Access to lake tarp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486509
  2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact William Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Independence Avenue 6, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$225,000.00 ($123.63 / sqft )

176 Independence Avenue 6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Super nice 2br 2ba in lake tarpon village... Updates throughout.... A must see... Active 55+ community... Cubhouse w/heated pool... Low maint. Fee $110 monthly... Access to beautiful lake tarpon...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487952
  2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Angela Criscuoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Harbor Way 24, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$229,900.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

57 Harbor Way 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price reduced beautiful well kept 2br 2ba with a fabulaus screen room on the side... On a corner lot in lake tarpon village... An active 55+ community with a clubhouse and heated pool... Access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374884
  2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact William Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Salem Avenue 3, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$262,000.00 ($133.67 / sqft )

288 Salem Avenue 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR UPGRADES DONE! NEW VAPOR BARRIER + 18 NEW TIE DOWNS PLUS YOU OWN THE LAND NO LOT FEE! Major structural updates already completedthis land owned home offers true peace of mind with a brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433132
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kera Arnone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Philadelphia Boulevard 11, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$283,000.00 ($199.86 / sqft )

198 Philadelphia Boulevard 11 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Village of Lake Tarpon, a 55+ community directly on Lake Tarpon with an extremely diverse choice of activities to participate in! And enjoy a beautifully updated unit, spacious at 1416

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445026
  2. Provided by ARCHER REALTY
  3. Contact Sue Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Independence Avenue 8, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$229,900.00 ($128.44 / sqft )

184 Independence Avenue 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2br 2ba in beautifu lake tarpon village... Roof replaced 2024, air and heat 6/21.... 200 sq ft florida room finished w/wall air, newer kitchen appliances, extra sotorage shed, low maint. $110 per mont

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495345
  2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact William Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com