400 150th Avenue 501, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473309 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 150th Avenue 501
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $1,199,900
  • Price sqft: $531
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2259
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8035 / -82.7989
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: The Residences At Town Center
  • Building: The Residences At Town Center
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY
  • Contact: Brandon Tecklenburg
  • 727-592-2286
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ONE OR MORE PHOTOS ARE VIRTUALLY STAGED Welcome to the crown jewel of Madeira Beach living. This stunning penthouse residence in a boutique, luxury building delivers an elevated coastal lifestyle with resort style amenities and breathtaking panoramic views. Unit 501 is an unfurnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom penthouse with a versatile bonus room, designed with an elegant open concept layout, soaring ceilings, and expansive glass sliders that flood the home with natural light. The spacious living room and primary suite open to a large private balcony showcasing sweeping views of the Gulf, beach, pool, canals, and Intracoastal the perfect setting for unforgettable sunsets. The chefs kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring stainless steel Caf appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a large island with bar seating, sink, and dishwasher, seamlessly flowing into the dining and living areas for effortless entertaining. The primary suite offers a walk in closet, additional hall closet, and a spa inspired bathroom with dual sinks, built in seating, powder drawer, and a walk in shower. Each guest bedroom includes generous closet space and an ensuite bath one with a walk in shower and the other with a shower/tub combination that also provides convenient hallway access. The flexible bonus room is ideal for a home office, nursery, or library. An oversized laundry room includes a washer and dryer, sink, countertop workspace, cabinetry, and shelving, while additional storage closets are thoughtfully positioned throughout the home. Residents enjoy gated security with key/fob access, two assigned covered garage parking spaces, guest parking, golf cart spaces, and ground level storage for bikes, kayaks, and paddleboards. Relax by the heated pool and hot tub overlooking the canal, or head to the rooftop deck to take in 360 degree views stretching from Madeira Beach and Redington Beach to Treasure Island and downtown St. Petersburg. Unit 501 also features a private rooftop pergola exclusive to the residence, complete with power for a fan and beverage fridge a rare and exceptional outdoor retreat. This is luxury coastal penthouse living at its finest, combining modern design, premium amenities, and an unbeatable Madeira Beach location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cappella
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2012.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condo Management Plus
  • Association Phone: 727-800-6101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT TOWN CENTER CONDO UNIT 501
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-74382-000-0501
  • Unit Number: 501
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17450 Gulf Boulevard 103, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,125,000.00 ($775.86 / sqft )

17450 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Gulf/Beach front. RARE 3 bedroom/3 bath condo. Private balcony with direct views of the beach and Gulf. This condo is fully furnished and has three bedrooms and three full baths. Large Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405634
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Nila Postupack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17450 Gulf Boulevard 206, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,100,000.00 ($758.62 / sqft )

17450 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

BEACHFRONT CONDO | ALL BEDROOMS ENSUITES | INCOME PRODUCING Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo in the heart of Redington Shores, offering the ultimate beachfront lifestyle wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425336
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristin Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14950 Gulf Boulevard 503, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,249,000.00 ($852.56 / sqft )

14950 Gulf Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Architectural Digest on the Gulf Welcome to a residence where design and coastal beauty meet in perfect harmony. This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been elevated to a standard worthy of Archi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427247
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Addison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16600 Gulf Boulevard 536, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,110,000.00 ($795.13 / sqft )

16600 Gulf Boulevard 536 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. (TV in living room only) New Price! An Exceptional Residence at The Tides Beach Club Direct Gulf Front Living. This outstanding unit at The Tides B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.62 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441783
  2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Jennifer Blackwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17450 Gulf Boulevard 104, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,170,000.00 ($780.00 / sqft )

17450 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This desirable Southwest corner unit offers a TRUE, DIRECT, WIDE OPEN GULF VIEWand showcases breathtaking sunsets from both the living room balcony and the master bedroom. The two other bedrooms also

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454433
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melody Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,215,000.00 ($771.92 / sqft )

16450 Gulf Boulevard 565 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tides beach club has been selected as 1 of 12 in florida for the pilot program with (fcca) florida communities certification assoc. To be granted a gold rating*the highest given by fcca. Outstanding o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457617
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14710 Gulf Boulevard 103, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,165,000.00 ($809.03 / sqft )

14710 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This exceptional income producing property has consistently generated $75 $80,000 annually in rental revenue, even though the storms impacted the last two years, owner occupancy and already has solid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458672
  2. Provided by SURFCO REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Tolliver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17500 Gulf Boulevard 407, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,250,000.00 ($886.53 / sqft )

17500 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS BEACHFRONT! Panoramic view of beach and Gulf. This spacious three bedroom two bath displays 1410 sq ft of glorious coastal living. The living room and primary bedroom open to a private water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466734
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Nila Postupack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 16a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,189,000.00 ($683.73 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 16a Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE price reduction on this beautiful, fully renovated beachfront condo has been made! "Early bird gets the worm" If you have been waiting for that perfect, RARELY AVAILABLE 3 bdrm 2 bath END COR

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1739 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466877
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Osborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16500 Gulf Boulevard 755, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,199,990.00 ($654.66 / sqft )

16500 Gulf Boulevard 755 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury beachfront penthouse level three bedroom, two bath residence at the exclusive Tides Beach Club. The spacious 1,589 square foot interior floor plan is gorgeous with lots of improvements compleme

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467054
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Perez PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com