2506 1-2 Columbus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470131 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2506 1-2 Columbus Drive
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $268,500
  • Price sqft: $337
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1934
  • Bldg sqft: 796
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9669 / -82.4313
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33605
  • Subdivision: Watch Hill
  • Elementary School: Oak Park
  • Middle School: Stewart
  • High School: ton
  • Provided by: MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  • Contact: Christopher Nelson
  • 813-217-5691
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 1934 Ybor City shotgun home with original pine wood Floors and wood detail trim. The kitchen has been updated with modern cabinets shaker cabinetry and quartz countertops. The water heater has been updated with a new tankless water heater. The wiring and electrical panel have been updated within the past 10 years. Roof is metal and in good shape.This home will make a great start home or a perfect investment property. located 1/2 mile from 7th Ave.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 796.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Middleton-HB
  • Middle School: Stewart-HB
  • School Elementary: Oak Park-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: WATCH HILL PORTION OF LOT 8 BLOCK 3 DESC AS COM AT SW COR OF SD LOT 8 THN E 24.43 FT FOR POB CONT E 22.57 FT THN N 103 FT W 21.94 FT S 103 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33605 - Tampa / Ybor City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-08-29-19-4VT-000003-00008.1
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: City
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RM-24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2410 Harper Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$295,000.00 ($221.14 / sqft )

2410 Harper Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great property to start a family. Property is close to downtown and channel side.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8357049
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3206 29th Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$270,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3206 29th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET WITH PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This beautifully renovated property is a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Featuring a complete remodel, its move in ready and located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357763
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Catarina Ferlin Farah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 21st Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$314,900.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

2905 21st Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Move In Ready 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Remodeled Home in Tampa. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly located in Tampa with convenient access to the inte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8321860
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3106 23rd Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$294,000.00 ($334.09 / sqft )

3106 23rd Avenue More Like This

Welcome home! This beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in Tampa Florida blends comfort, modern touches, and incredible convenience. Enjoy an open living space, updated kitchen, cozy f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452704
  2. Provided by VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leisdianys Luis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 28th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$299,900.00 ($217.32 / sqft )

1402 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a smart, functional layout just minutes from The Heights and Historic Ybor City. The first floor features one bedroom and a full bath, perfect for guests or

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462649
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Stuart Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$249,900.00 ($178.76 / sqft )

2006 Stuart Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Finally is vacant and Freshly painted and move in ready!! Calling all First time homebuyers and those starting a new chapter!!! OR why not savvy investors!Your opportunity is here!! Don't miss the ch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474968
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martica Daza Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3504 24th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$320,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

3504 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity in one of Tampas most desirable and rapidly growing areas! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is ideally located just minutes from historic Ybor City and only 710 minutes to Downtown Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2249 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481076
  2. Provided by SCOTT & FAULK INTERVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Marcus Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2613 21st Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$295,000.00 ($203.45 / sqft )

2613 21st Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

* * FANTASTIC LAYOUT AND EXCITING LOCATION * * Welcome to this remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of historic Ybor City. Blending modern updates with classic neighborhood charm, this move i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485950
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brashear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 22nd Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$290,000.00 ($151.20 / sqft )

1004 22nd Avenue Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Discover the perfect blend of historic charm, modern updates, and income potential in this captivating two story home at 1004 E 22nd Ave, Tampa, FL 33605, nestled in the desirable L

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489680
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Suda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com