1620 Stillwater Pond Road, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8469224 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1620 Stillwater Pond Road
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $2,285
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2262
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7011 / -82.4293
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Sunset At Bayou Pass Village
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Joyce Rowe
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated four bedroom, two bath home! Featuring a spacious walk in closet and a linen closet in the primary suite, a screened in back patio, and a fenced backyard, this property is perfect for comfort and outdoor enjoyment. Inside, youll find a bright open layout with a modern kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances. Conveniently located just minutes from major highways for an easy commute, and close to beaches, shopping, and dining. The community offers fantastic amenities, including a playground, swimming pool, basketball court, and fitness center. Home is located within 30 minutes drive to Tampa, Sarasota and St. Petersburg.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1612.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bayou Pass Village
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-17-32-19-B0W-000003-00006.0
  • Views: 151
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 602 Olive Conch Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

602 Olive Conch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a beautiful water view. Bright open layout with plenty of natural light throughout. Freshly painted and move in ready. Two car garage and located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721706
  2. Provided by MIAMI HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Vladimir Kovrizhnykh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 436c, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,099.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 436c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina View at Little Harbor, nestled in Ruskin, FL, in the heart of Hillsborough County. Embrace a life of luxury and ease at our Tampa Bay waterfront apartments, where Marina View at Litt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.94 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690033
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Peaceful Palm Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2025 Peaceful Palm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this 4/2 open floor plan your new home. It has it all, conveniemce, location and 1600 sq ft for you to enjoy, is additon to your own fenced in yard. Granite kitchen and stainless appliances, also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454846
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Sea Salt Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,600.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2011 Sea Salt Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in Ruskin, FL available immediately for rent. Close to schools, restaurants, supermarkets and beautiful beaches. Book your appointment today before its gone.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467887
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2324 Potomac Mark Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,300.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2324 Potomac Mark Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Three Bedrooms,Two and a half bath and a doble Garage. Includes Man Cave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505931
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXPRESS REALTY
  3. Contact Team Pillay Pillay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Windton Oak Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,399.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1105 Windton Oak Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price reduction on this beautiful 4 Bedroom Home in College Chase Pool Community! Dont miss this rare opportunity to rent a stunning, move in ready home in the desirable Ruskin community of College

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436846
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Linden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Warm Heron Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,195.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

458 Warm Heron Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Be the first to live in this stunning brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Ruskin Preserve, ideally located near US 41 and I 75 with easy access to Tampa, Apollo Beach, and Sun City Center. This though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483109
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Karen Brosseau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and space at 903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright open floor plan that makes everyday living and entertaining easy. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483584
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Jack Lipstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 837 Chatham Walk Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,350.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

837 Chatham Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is just waiting for you! Located in the beautiful Wynnmere West community, youll be living in a home and community that youl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483630
  2. Provided by BALCORP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Paul McGann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2044 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2044 Hawks View Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this move in ready 3 bed / 2.5 bath townhome with attached garage and almost 1,800 SQFT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484734
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Phavie Eberhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com