401 150th Avenue 245, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8469005 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 401 150th Avenue 245
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $579,999
  • Price sqft: $457
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1270
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.803 / -82.7979
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Boca Vista Condominum
  • Building: Boca Vista Condominum
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Nancy Tangredi
  • 727-360-6927
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARE DEEDED BOAT SLIP WITH 10,000LB BOAT LIFT This condominium offers approximately 1,270 square feet of well designed living space. It features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing ample room for comfortable living. The unit boasts a spacious layout, natural light, and a large deck with outdoor seating, offering a serene and inviting atmosphere. The scenic views from the deck and the spacious balcony overlooking the pool and coastal scenery create a tranquil ambiance. The well maintained grounds and tropical landscaping surrounding the property contribute to the overall vibrant and pleasant neighborhood. Residents can enjoy the spacious outdoor courts and the inviting pool, perfect for recreation and relaxation. The unit was completely updated in 2019. The large eat in kitchen has new cabinets, stainless appliances , granite countertops and stackable washer and dryer The primary bedroom provides a comfortable and private retreat, offering a spacious and serene space , ensuite features newly tiled shower.The additional bedroom allows for flexibility, whether used as a guest room or a home office. New water heater in 2019, new HVAC in July 2022, new windows March of 2025. All interior doors are new. New recessed lighting and ceiling fans.New carpet in the bedrooms and laminate in living areas. Bathrooms are tiled. There are 2 parking spaces, one under the building and one in the carport. The waterfront location provides the opportunity to experience the beauty and lifestyle of the coastal scenery. The unit is being sold fully furnished...Turn key
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1270.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 768.43
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Professional Bay Way
  • Association Phone: Branka Sekulic
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BOCA VISTA CONDO PHASE 1 UNIT 245 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF UNDERBUILDING PARKING SPACE 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-09980-001-0245
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 245
  • Views: 146
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16308 Gulf Boulevard 209, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$619,000.00 ($581.22 / sqft )

16308 Gulf Boulevard 209 More Like This

Discover your slice of paradise with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated in the exclusive Breakers building on Redington Beach. Boasting 1,065 sq. ft. of FURNISHED living space,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: T3548081
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Jenny Zelaya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 399 150th Avenue 309, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$649,000.00 ($509.02 / sqft )

399 150th Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful waterfront condo at Madeira Coveone of Madeira Beachs most desirable communities. Perfectly positioned along the peaceful Intracoastal Waterwa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141655
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Gina Cappelluti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18304 Gulf Boulevard 105, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$689,000.00 ($672.20 / sqft )

18304 Gulf Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of Gulf front living in this beautifully maintained second floor residence at Shore Mariner a premier 55+ beachfront community in Redington Shores. Perfectly positioned to captur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687771
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelli Eggen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17980 Gulf Boulevard 103, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$674,000.00 ($482.81 / sqft )

17980 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! New Price! Fantastic beachfront opportunity in the highly regarded Lighthouse Pointe in Redington Shores! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct beachfront condo is spacious with over 1,200 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8334458
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Perez PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$597,000.00 ($574.04 / sqft )

337 Rex Place G Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated waterfront Community! The location of this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom in Madeira Beach Yacht Club is overlooking one of the heated pools. Madeira Beach Yacht Club is a gated waterfront community offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8382099
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17408 Gulf Boulevard 203, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$535,000.00 ($368.97 / sqft )

17408 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 bedrooms & 2 full baths completely renovated condo located in The Club Redington right on the beach in Redington Shores. This beautiful condo features wood cabinetry with granite tops in kitchen & b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8385041
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Belinda Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$550,000.00 ($392.86 / sqft )

417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Want to live in paradise. Look no further! Come tour the beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with an expansive garage located in the desirable waterfront community of Boca Ciega Point. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,400.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431058
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Boesch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$549,000.00 ($527.89 / sqft )

315 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

High & Dry 2nd Floor Beach Oasis No Flooding Worries! Community Passes Milestone Inspection! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is your turnkey getaway just steps from the beach. Located on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445157
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lucy Czapla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 302, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$635,500.00 ($576.16 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning,Newly Remodeled! Fully furnished,New Flooring Throughout! Impeccably maintained condo.This true turnkey gem offers breathtaking views of the Gulf of America, & the sparkling po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449235
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 403, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$599,000.00 ($543.06 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Corner Residence | Top Floor 2BR/2BA in Redington Shores Welcome to Unit 403 at Gulf Mariner Condominiumsan exceptional top floor, corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459166
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact James Henning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com