7312 Indigo Oasis Court, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465481 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7312 Indigo Oasis Court
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2070
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8365 / -82.3734
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: GIBSONTON
  • Zipcode: 33534
  • Subdivision: Symmes Cove
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Chad Warren
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your next home with no CDDs, a low HOA, and low electric bills thanks to solar panels that will be paid off at closing. Step inside to a bright main living area that flows right into the kitchenperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, with two guest bedrooms and a spacious primary suite featuring a large walk in closet and a dual sink vanity in the primary bath. A 2 car garage adds convenience, along with a paved driveway and neighborhood sidewalks. The average electric bill is under $30 per month. Plus, the home is minutes away from the interstate for an easy commute
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1454.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highlands Community Management
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SYMMES COVE LOT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33534 - Gibsonton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-26-30-19-A94-000000-00022.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12916 Parkington Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$294,900.00 ($83.49 / sqft )

12916 Parkington Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home in the heart of Gibsonton, offering a comfortable layout and a great opportunity to make it your own. Step inside to a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394911
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7951 Carriage Pointe Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$322,000.00 ($133.28 / sqft )

7951 Carriage Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence home offers a serene lifestyle with breathtaking pond views that invite tranquility into your everyday life. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883994
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Song Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Dragon Fly Loop, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$334,800.00 ($121.75 / sqft )

7520 Dragon Fly Loop More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST VALUE 4 BEDROOM HOME IN GIBSONTON ***Back on market Buyers change in circumstances. No fault of the seller*** This home is now av

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458490
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Elijah Brimmer III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Sunshine Bridge Avenue, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$389,900.00 ($125.98 / sqft )

7612 Sunshine Bridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NO CDD. This home is located in the gated Northgate community, offering a resort style community pool, gated entry, and sidewalks within a well maintained neighborhood. Conveniently located between Hw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469071
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON
  3. Contact Han Bautista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12803 Lake Vista Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$384,000.00 ($109.22 / sqft )

12803 Lake Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special with incredible upside! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a rare opportunity to create your dream property or next profitable project, all set against a stunning lake view backdrop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3516 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489614
  2. Provided by JEFFREY GOULD REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Gould
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11932 Grand Kempston Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$339,500.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

11932 Grand Kempston Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Step into refined living in this beautifully designed, energy efficient residence showcasing sleek contemporary architecture and sophisticated finishes throughout. Located in the highly sought after C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489880
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Paula Dysle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12123 Fern Blossom Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$350,000.00 ($109.24 / sqft )

12123 Fern Blossom Drive More Like This

Welcome to this expansive 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom retreat in the highly sought after community of South Bay Lakes, where youll enjoy low HOA fees and NO CDD! Spanning nearly 2,600 sq. ft., this home i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496823
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janessa Urra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11926 Grand Kempston Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$335,000.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

11926 Grand Kempston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welocme to Carriage Pointe! Explore this charming two story home located in the serene neighborhood of Carriage pointe filled with convenient amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500485
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Elizabeth Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12206 Citrus Leaf Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$365,000.00 ($105.83 / sqft )

12206 Citrus Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No mandatory flood insurance required, no CDD, low HOA. New roof in 2024, Cat5 hurricane impact windows in 2025, faux wood blinds throughout 2025, exterior professionally painted 2024 and permanent ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500964
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com