19915 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8463700 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19915 Gulf Boulevard 204
  • Viewed: 195
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $433
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2298
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8638 / -82.8476
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Waterside Indian Shores
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Kim Krenek
  • 727-581-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Understated Coastal Elegance in Waterside, Indian Shores Welcome to effortless luxury living in the heart of Indian Shores coveted Waterside community. Perfectly positioned just steps from the Gulfs sugar white sands and the tranquil Intracoastal Waterway, this exceptional four story townhome offers the rare opportunity to live where every day feels like a getaway. With a private community dock and endless access to watersports and adventure, this is coastal living at its most refined. Spanning 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and approximately 2,300 square feet, the residence is thoughtfully designed to balance sophistication, comfort, and the relaxed rhythm of beach life. The second floor serves as the luminous heart of the homean open, airy gathering space featuring a beautifully appointed living area, an inviting front porch, a stylish powder bath, and a sunlit kitchen and dining space that flows seamlessly to a private balconyperfect for morning coffee with salt kissed breezes or evening unwinding after a day on the water. The chefs kitchen is a standout, showcasing upgraded appliances, solid wood cabinetry, gas cooking, and a striking oversized island finished in leathered graniteideal for entertaining or everyday gatherings The third level is devoted to a serene primary retreat, complete with a spa inspired en suite bath featuring dual vanities, an oversized walk in shower, and two generous walk in closets. A private balcony offers glimpses of the shimmering Gulf waters, creating the perfect backdrop for sunset moments. This level also includes well appointed guest bedrooms, a beautifully designed full bath, and a conveniently located laundry room for everyday ease. Ascend by staircase or private elevator to the fourth level, where versatility meets elevated living. A spacious bonus suite offers endless possibilitiesguest retreat, office, media room, or creative spaceall opening to a stunning balcony with panoramic sunset views over the Gulf. Throughout the home, thoughtful details abound: 10 foot ceilings with crown molding on the second floor, 9 foot ceilings above, upgraded tile flooring in main living areas, rich wood floors on upper levels, a three car garage with generous storage and high clearance, tankless water heater, full home water filtration, and custom closet systems designed for effortless organization. Within the community, residents enjoy a sparkling resort style pool with grilling areaperfect for gathering with neighbors just steps from your door. Pet friendly and designed for easy living, Waterside places you minutes from the vibrant dining, shopping, and nightlife of Clearwater and St. Pete, with convenient access to both airports. This is more than a homeits a rare opportunity to embrace a true coastal lifestyle where luxury, location, and leisure meet. Dont miss your chance to own this exceptional slice of paradise along Florida's Gulf Coast!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2298.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 975.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Associa
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE INDIAN SHORES BLK 2, LOT 4
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-14-95105-002-0040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 195
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2200 Bay Boulevard B, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,155,000.00 ($398.28 / sqft )

2200 Bay Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for short term rentals without restrictions: The townhome is set up to function as a primary residence or investment. An exceptional opportunity to acquire a like new luxury townhome just two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361152
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel De San Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19915 Gulf Boulevard 805, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,110,000.00 ($496.42 / sqft )

19915 Gulf Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Soak up wide Intracoastal water views and stroll to the sandy shoreline, this beautifully appointed Indian Shores townhome delivers the coastal lifestyle from every angle. Set in the sought after Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8329281
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Windrush Boulevard 2, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$975,000.00 ($518.34 / sqft )

100 Windrush Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, ELEVATED waterfront townhome just steps from the beach! Built in 2017 using all reinforced block construction. It is a boutique 3 unit condo association that is self managed. This building

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441049
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Salma Abdelaal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Windrush Boulevard 1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$949,000.00 ($523.73 / sqft )

100 Windrush Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida coastal dream lifestyle in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath elevated townhome built in 2017, complete with a private 35' boat slip and direct canal access to the Intracoastal Waterwayjust min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447000
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony DiCosimo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,120,000.00 ($487.38 / sqft )

19915 Gulf Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully appointed four story waterfront townhome in Indian Shores, offering one of the finest views in the community. Just steps from the beach and the pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452755
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19915 Gulf Blvd 605  605, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$899,990.00 ($288.83 / sqft )

19915 Gulf Blvd 605 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Price Improvement *** Experience coastal living at its finest in this 4 level townhome with Gulf and Intercoastal views. Just steps to the beautiful beaches of the Gulf! The home features 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465342
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Dwayne Northrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Bay Boulevard A, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,189,000.00 ($540.46 / sqft )

2200 Bay Boulevard A More Like This

Come see why Indian Rocks Beach is the best kept secret in the area the benefits of gorgeous beaches and sunsets, shops, restaurants and easy access to the Gulf or Intracoastal without the crowds, n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489424
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19915 Gulf Boulevard 806, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,110,000.00 ($483.03 / sqft )

19915 Gulf Boulevard 806 Green Listing More Like This

This is a rare, waterfront, four bedroom, 3.5 bath, intracoastal townhome with 2,300 square feet of pure Florida coastal living. All Three Levels of Living have direct Waterfront Balconies. Just 300 s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496614
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Hogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19915 Gulf Boulevard 506, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$999,995.00 ($435.54 / sqft )

19915 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterside of Indian Shores is a planned unit development comprising 54 custom built townhomes. This exclusive community is directly along the Intracoastal Waterway and lies within a few hundred yards

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498482
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact David Grieco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com