9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831, TAMPA, FL 33626
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8454687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  • Viewed: 219
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1272
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0406 / -82.5953
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33626
  • Subdivision: Arlington Park Condo
  • Building: Arlington Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Westchase
  • Middle School: Davidsen
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Wendy Ross
  • 813-324-2440
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime Westchase Location! Discover easy, low maintenance living in this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom townhome style condo with a 1 car garage and a private balcony offering tranquil conservation views. Nestled in the highly sought after Arlington Park community near Westchase, this residence blends comfort, convenience, and modern upgrades. Featuring an open and airy floor plan, the home showcases 2025 enhancements, including NEW luxury vinyl tile flooring in the kitchen, dining, family room, and bedroom; a NEW 2 ton HVAC/heat pump system with a 10 year parts and 2 year labor warranty; a NEW 40 gallon water heater; and fresh interior and garage paintmaking it truly move in ready. The well appointed kitchen offers granite countertops, generous cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, and a designated dining area that flows seamlessly into the spacious family room. Upstairs, the oversized primary bedroom is filled with natural light and features a walk in closet with direct access to the full bathroom. Residents of Arlington Park enjoy an exceptional array of resort style amenities through access to the Westchase Community Association, including multiple pools, tennis courts, playgrounds, and convenient proximity to the Westchase Golf Course. Ideally located in the heart of West Park Village, this condo places you minutes from top rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment options, as well as major expressways and Floridas award winning Gulf Coast beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 944.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Westchase-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 244.61
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lacy Giger
  • Association Phone: (866)473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ARLINGTON PARK CONDOMINIUM UNIT 611 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-22-28-17-80Y-000000-00611.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 9831
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 219
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9646 Lake Chase Island Way 9646, TAMPA, FL 33626
$265,000.00 ($193.01 / sqft )

9646 Lake Chase Island Way 9646 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY RESORT STYLE LIVING This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a deeded 1 car garage combines luxury, convenience, and comfort in Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885289
  2. Provided by AGORA REAL ESTATE AND DEV INC
  3. Contact Youla Kalabakas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740, TAMPA, FL 33626
$235,000.00 ($206.14 / sqft )

9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely first floor corner unit with 2 beds and 2 baths in the highly sought after gated lakefront community of Lake Chase. Step inside through the welcoming foyer into a light filled living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8369478
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Peter Wacelitz, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9304 Lake Chase Island Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$270,000.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

9304 Lake Chase Island Way Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you arrive, the lush setting and striking lakefront entrance say it all: This Is It. Step inside to discover a spacious open concept layout featuring vaulted ceilings, luxury vinyl pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8378688
  2. Provided by TOWN CHASE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Linda Ruffini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9156 Lake Chase Island Way 9156, TAMPA, FL 33626
$225,000.00 ($163.88 / sqft )

9156 Lake Chase Island Way 9156 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home (with a loft serving as the third bedroom, complete with a door and closet) is situated in the gated community of Lake Chase at Westchase. The space is open an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kim Doukas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9834 Lake Chase Island Way 9834, TAMPA, FL 33626
$255,000.00 ($223.68 / sqft )

9834 Lake Chase Island Way 9834 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Chase, a beautifully maintained gated community in the heart of Westchase! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, unlike other units features a 1 car private detached parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454762
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mary Strong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10576 Windsor Lake Court 41, TAMPA, FL 33626
$255,000.00 ($185.73 / sqft )

10576 Windsor Lake Court 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location is truly apt for this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 (ensuite)bath home located in the popular Westchase neighborhood in the quiet Lake Chase Condominiums! This Immaculately maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494131
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Neyshika Tellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com