207 Palmetto Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8452612 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 207 Palmetto Court
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.061 / -82.7046
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: East Lake Woodlands Cypress Es
  • Building: East Lake Woodlands Cypress Estates
  • Elementary School: Forest Lakes
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: East Lake
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Nicole Harmon
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Ground Floor Condo with Patio in Gated East Lake Woodlands! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable gated community of East Lake Woodlands. Featuring newer HVAC and a hot water heater (just 3 years old), this home offers modern comfort with luxury vinyl flooring throughout, including the screened lanai. The open concept great room features sliding glass doors that lead to the lanai, while the primary bedroom also boasts sliders for easy access. The spacious primary suite includes two large walk in closets, a linen closet, and a lovely ensuite bath. The second bedroom offers a full wall of closets and is conveniently located near the hall bath. For added convenience, the lanai houses a washer and dryer in a dedicated laundry closet. Enjoy outdoor living with a separate patio perfect for grilling, or take advantage of the community amenities, which include a pool and tennis courts. Nature abounds with meandering walking trails throughout ELW! This condo offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and leisure in a secure, gated environment, close to all amenities and our famous Gulf Beaches and 2 airports!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1054.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jim Ranallo
  • Association Phone: 727-938-7730x223
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-28-16-23945-002-0270
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 138
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3145 Huron Avenue B, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,795.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3145 Huron Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in Oldsmar minuted from Safety Harbor, Palm Harbor and Clearwater. Features brand new tile flooring through out, fresh interior paint, new kitchen counters,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488382
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3149 Huron Avenue, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,595.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

3149 Huron Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 Poss 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom apartment centrally located in Oldsmar, FL. Close to Tampa Road, Shopping, Dining with an easy commute to Tampa. Pets welcome with fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496008
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Palmetto Court 2, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,750.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

102 Palmetto Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the perfect East Lake Woodlands condo with 2BR/2BA/1 Carport, located on the 2nd floornew remodeled bathrooms with textured cabinetry, kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Laminate wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  4. Approx. 98.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884308
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Bedsy Renwanz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Cypress Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,600.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

274 Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 2 bedroom 2 bathroom apartment on the second floor in the East Lake Woodlands with access to pools and privacy all in one with plenty of parking and located conveniently to East Lake and Tampa Rd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884473
  2. Provided by MCCULLOUGH & ASSOC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kevin McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3664 Meriden Avenue A, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,795.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

3664 Meriden Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex unit available for lease in Oldsmar. Interior features include updated kitchen with modern cabinetry and fixtures, renovated bathrooms, and new flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885208
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Robert Bello, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Cypress Lane 244, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

244 Cypress Lane 244 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd Floor Condo with Lake View in Cypress Estates of gated East Lake Woodlands......... Comfortable lifestyle in this second floor condo with wonderful pond view of 2 acre lake in Cypress Estates of E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394650
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Hemingway Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

204 Hemingway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this Sun Ketch Villa and your private showing. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa filled with natural sunlight throughout. The vaulted ceiling in the livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446286
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Meadow Lane 114, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

114 Meadow Lane 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor unit in the highly sought after gated community of East Lake Woodlands is move in ready. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint, shaker style wood kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464439
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Douglas Road W D, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

140 Douglas Road W D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse, located in the heart of Oldsmar. Step inside to a spacious open concept living and dining area, perfect for both relaxing and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465402
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nicole Harmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Woodlake Wynde  270, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,625.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

270 Woodlake Wynde 270 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MARCH 1st FULLY FURNISHED, second floor condo with vaulted ceilings in the Woodlake Run area of gated East Lake Woodlands Country Club community. Private foyer tiled entrance takes you to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476906
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com