2848 Emerson Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8452265 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2848 Emerson Avenue S
  • Viewed: 242
  • Price: $555,000
  • Price sqft: $448
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Bldg sqft: 1239
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7655 / -82.6721
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33712
  • Subdivision: East Roselawn
  • Elementary School: Bear Creek
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Casey Franks
  • 727-280-9996
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover a rare opportunity in one of St. Petersburgs most vibrant and creative communities the Warehouse Arts District/Palmetto Park. This unique property has an approved variance from the city whereby the parcel can be split into 2 BUILDABLE LOTS, each measuring 42' x 90' should the buyer wish to develop 2 lots. Alternatively, combine them into an expansive 84' x 90' lot to create your own urban compound, artist retreat, or modern live/work space. Design and build your dream home with the potential for an Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU), offering additional living flexibility or rental income potential. Located just minutes from all your favorite destinations along Central Avenue, this property places you in the heart of a thriving cultural hub known for its local artists, galleries, performing arts venues, live music, and popular monthly ArtWalk events. Minutes from St. Anthonys Hospital, Vibrant Downtown St. Pete, Publix, Whole foods, Trader Joes and so much more. Current home is more suitable to be torn down to allow for endless possibilities. NON FLOOD ZONE. Alley Access. Unlock endless possibilities and bring your vision to life in a neighborhood where creativity thrives.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1239.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bear Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: EAST ROSELAWN BLK 6, LOTS 6 & 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-16-24138-006-0060
  • Views: 242
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2951 Fairfield Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$599,000.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

2951 Fairfield Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Discover the opportunity to own a newly constructed home by D.R. Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692061
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6801 17th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$549,900.00 ($271.42 / sqft )

6801 17th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable communities. Situated on a spacious .20 acre fenced lot with no HOA, this property of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405879
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julian Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6426 31st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$534,000.00 ($223.43 / sqft )

6426 31st Street S Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath modern ranch boasts high end upgrades throughout, with a must see open concept kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366048
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 28th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$549,000.00 ($217.17 / sqft )

2035 28th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Need a large home for your family? Well, this is it! As soon as you open your front door you have a delightful entry way, with sitting area! Absolutely beautifully updated/remodeled home! Split plan,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426672
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Serpentine Circle S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$599,000.00 ($311.98 / sqft )

2000 Serpentine Circle S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Pink Streets neighborhood, approximately 1,000 feet from Pinellas Point Park and Bay, HIGH & DRY COMPLETELY... this extensively updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470786
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Fallon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$569,000.00 ($368.52 / sqft )

2028 14th Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW Construction. EXCEPTIONAL INCOME OPPORTUNITY OR FLEXIBLE LIVING SPACE. This thoughtfully designed new construction offers a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom primary residence alo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476773
  2. Provided by NAMASTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$569,000.00 ($368.52 / sqft )

2020 14th Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478267
  2. Provided by NAMASTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3515 Country Club Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$508,950.00 ($251.96 / sqft )

3515 Country Club Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3515 County Way S, located in the desirable Lakewood Estates neighborhood A beautiful golf course community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479129
  2. Provided by POLARIS RESIDENTIAL INC
  3. Contact Cheryl Carver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2335 Murilla Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$625,000.00 ($339.67 / sqft )

2335 Murilla Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this impeccably renovated lakeview residence, perfectly positioned in highly sought after South St. Petersburg. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home blends mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484757
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Haugabook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 60th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$525,000.00 ($348.61 / sqft )

2601 60th Avenue S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this inviting pool home in the highly sought after Stephenson Manor neighborhood, one of Pinellas Points premier communities! Located on a spacious lot, this single story, 3 bedroom, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496997
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Conner McBride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com