8555 112th Street 205, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8446116 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8555 112th Street 205
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $80,000
  • Price sqft: $88
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8502 / -82.7934
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33772
  • Subdivision: Seminole Garden Apts Coop
  • Building: Seminole Garden Apts Coop
  • Provided by: BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Cara Bendeck
  • 727-359-0388
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 55+ second floor condo just minutes from the sugary sands of the Gulf beaches! This spacious two bedroom, two bathroom condo provides 912 square feet of comfortable living space and features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a cozy eat in breakfast nook. The bright living room with laminate flooring flows into a wide hallway leading to both bedrooms. One bedroom opens onto a covered, screened in porch perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee or evening breeze and offers an additional storage closet. The primary bedroom features an en suite bathroom and walk in closet. Enjoy maintenance free living at Seminole Garden Apartments, offering resort style amenities including an Olympic sized heated pool, hot tub, clubhouse with billiard room, library, shuffleboard, scenic lakes, and a full calendar of community activities. Located near Seminole City Center Mall, youll have easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. A free scheduled shuttle service is also available for convenient trips around town. Come soak up the Florida sunshine and make this your home sweet home! Owner financing is available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Chuck Eade/Seminole Garden Apts
  • Association Phone: 727-393-7502
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE GARDEN APTS CO-OP (UNREC) BLDG 4-A, APT 205 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 205
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-30-15-79688-041-2050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 141
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8325 112th Street 106, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$79,900.00 ($131.41 / sqft )

8325 112th Street 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great primary home ,vacation home or investment property. Much sought after ground floor unit. Updated recently with new flooring. New kitchen counter tops and all new stainless appliances. New paint

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418963
  2. Provided by RIDGE SEMINOLE MGMNT CORP
  3. Contact Kathy Haugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11100 86th Avenue 108, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$94,999.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

11100 86th Avenue 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo located in the heart of Seminole. This unit is the perfect opportunity for a new buyer to bring their own style and updates to make it shin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442538
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11224 82nd Avenue 210, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$85,900.00 ($94.19 / sqft )

11224 82nd Avenue 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best location in seminole florida. 56 acre complex near shopping and 4 miles to redington beach. Beautiful seminole gardens. Two bedroom, two bath, corner unit. Large kitchen with tons of cabinets and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457390
  2. Provided by RIDGE SEMINOLE MGMNT CORP
  3. Contact Kathy Haugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 112th Street 203, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$95,000.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

8221 112th Street 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This one is just waiting for YOU: NEW HVAC (2024), NEW Storm Impact Windows (2025), Newer Hot Water Heater (2022) and Property Taxes are included in your HOA fees. Safe and Close to so much, just pa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472034
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dawn Bournand, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11620 Park Boulevard 209, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$95,000.00 ($97.04 / sqft )

11620 Park Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner financing possible for qualified buyer! Condo is for rent ($1,275. Per month plus $2,000 security deposit no last month) or for sale! This conveniently located 2 bedroom 1 bath 2nd floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.36 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475089
  2. Provided by REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Lucy Scheuringer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8325 112th Street 109, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$89,000.00 ($106.46 / sqft )

8325 112th Street 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo in the highly desirable Seminole Gardens community in Seminole, Florida. This immaculate unit is right across from the cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482027
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Sandy Hartmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11700 Park Boulevard 105, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$85,000.00 ($110.39 / sqft )

11700 Park Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful first floor condo in a 55+ community, great open layout, nice sized living room, bedroom and kitchen, covered parking for this unit. complex features a community pool, new roof, complex sit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484411
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kirk Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11447 Park Boulevard 210, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$89,900.00 ($187.29 / sqft )

11447 Park Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the heart of Seminole! Located on the second floor, this bright and inviting unit offers a thoughtfully designed living space, filled

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492562
  2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mustafa Lakadawala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8454 111th Street 209, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$74,900.00 ($117.40 / sqft )

8454 111th Street 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEMINOLE GARDENS 55+ community Second Floor with ELEVATOR 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and a Florida room with storage closet. Laundry facility is on the second floor and dedicated storage closet on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495995
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Katherine Congdon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8220 112th Street 208, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$74,900.00 ($123.19 / sqft )

8220 112th Street 208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEMINOLE GARDENS 1 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM with a brand NEW AIR CONDITIONER fully furnished so you can move in and enjoy your Florida life. There's a Florida room where you can overlook the backyard, the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496035
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Katherine Congdon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com