1355 Pinellas Bayway S 19, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8442521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1355 Pinellas Bayway S 19
  • Viewed: 388
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1375
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.673 / -82.7249
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TIERRA VERDE
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Pirates Cove Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulfport
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  • Contact: Karen Crotty
  • 727-461-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller!! Lowest priced townhouse with a water view on Pinellas Bayway!!! Welcome to Pirates Covea serene waterfront community nestled on the shores of Tierra Verde. This beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath townhome with a loft and bonus room offers a true coastal retreat surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and tranquil water views of Boca Ciega Bay. The open concept living and dining areas feature vaulted ceilings and sliding doors leading to a private balcony overlooking a park like setting. The loft area adds flexibility for an office, hobby, or reading nook, while the spacious bonus room on the ground level opens to a private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Recent updates include a new metal roof, Bahama shutters, and a new skylight in the primary suite. Residents of Pirates Cove enjoy a temperature controlled pool, community dock with kayak launch, and the chance to spot manatees and enjoy the waterfront lifestyle year round. This pet friendly community (two large dogs allowed) is surrounded by three acres of tropical open space and is just moments from the Pinellas Trail, Fort De Soto Park, marinas, and local dining. Live the relaxed island lifestyle and discover why Pirates Cove is one of Tierra Verdes most loved waterfront enclaves.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1375.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 950.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Scott Vignery
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PIRATE'S COVE CLUB CONDO UNIT 19
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-32-16-71830-000-0190
  • Unit Number: 19
  • Views: 388
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 751 Pinellas Bayway S 208, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$414,900.00 ($259.31 / sqft )

751 Pinellas Bayway S 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 751 Pinellas Bayway S #208. A radiant townhome nestled in the heart of Tierra Verde, where costal charm meets elegant comfort. This three story Florida style residence offers 2 spacious bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407050
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Kurt Neubauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 745 Pinellas Bayway S 207, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$475,000.00 ($322.03 / sqft )

745 Pinellas Bayway S 207 More Like This

Your Island Paradise Awaits!! Coastal Living on the Water!! Welcome to this beautiful townhome where coastal breezes and effortless living come together in perfect harmony. Located on a peaceful islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425340
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Pinellas Bayway S 302, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$475,000.00 ($260.99 / sqft )

903 Pinellas Bayway S 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to move, this is one of the best opportunities in Tierra Verde to own a private, solidly built townhome in a premier waterfront community. Combining quality construction, meaningful recent upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431555
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Amber Stodart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$474,900.00 ($299.62 / sqft )

375 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous, move in ready, nothing needs to be done! This Tierra Verde townhouse combines peace of mind, practical features, and coastal charm, starting w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433196
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$429,000.00 ($270.66 / sqft )

391 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is what you move to Florida for! A beautifully appointed three bedroom, three bath townhome in Tierra Verde's Palms of Tierra community steps from the Gulf, minutes from downtown St. Pete, and b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450232
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Melissa Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6260 Sun Boulevard 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$539,999.00 ($327.27 / sqft )

6260 Sun Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***motivated sellers, has to move for a job** all ages & animal friendly! (use full time or rental 30 day minimum) this amazing, one of a kind, completely updated, very rare end unit has 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468673
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christina Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Pinellas Bayway S 308, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$479,000.00 ($263.19 / sqft )

903 Pinellas Bayway S 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE COASTAL LIFESTYLE YOUVE BEEN WAITING FOR IN TIERRA VERDES WATERFRONT COMMUNITY OF VILLA DEL MAR. This well built townhome offers 1,820 square feet of light and bright living space with 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472636
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Pinellas Bayway S  207, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$495,000.00 ($235.71 / sqft )

545 Pinellas Bayway S 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the laid back coastal lifestyle of Tierra Verde, one of the most sought after waterfront communities in the Tampa Bay area. Perfectly positioned between the vibrant energy of downtown St. P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483148
  2. Provided by EXIT SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Megan Beal LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 206, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$525,000.00 ($250.72 / sqft )

1101 Pinellas Bayway S 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to island living at its finest in the desirable TIERRA SAILS community of Tierra Verde. This beautiful three story, TURN KEY (drop your bags and head to the beach!), FULLY FURNISHED END UNIT,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484308
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Pinellas Bayway S 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$445,000.00 ($207.94 / sqft )

521 Pinellas Bayway S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in a Waterfront Community features an open concept kitchen with a great room and triple sliding doors t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488471
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Michelle Theodores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com