6144 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8439205 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6144 2nd Avenue N
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 2054
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 205
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7725 / -82.7192
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Chris Homan
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and updated home in highly desirable Lake Pasadena neighborhood. This home has three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and original hardwood floors. This home has a newer kitchen and has been well maintained. The home has a large fenced in back yard, which has a parking pad for a boat or RV. The roof was replaced in 2020, the air conditioner in 2023, the hot water heater in 2023, and the fence in 2020. It also has a circular driveway, and well pump irrigation. This property is high and dry, and in flood zone X. This home is located in a prime location and is close to the beaches, the Tyrone Mall, is an easy commute to downtown St. Petersburg, shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1751.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Circular Driveway, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LAKE PASADENA DEVELOPMENT BLK 36, LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-31-16-48222-036-0040
  • Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Views: 125
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7991 24th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$549,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

7991 24th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated and move in ready, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home in St. Petersburg sits proudly on a corner lot and offers modern living at its best! The open concept layout features LV

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436575
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Creamer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5698 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$499,800.00 ($210.35 / sqft )

5698 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRIME ST. PETE INVESTMENT Opportunity | NEW Price on this Renovated 4BR Home with Private In Law Suite & Income Potential. Welcome home to this exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470613
  2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Travis Pettengil, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7912 Garden Drive N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$513,000.00 ($188.81 / sqft )

7912 Garden Drive N Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER WILL REPLACE ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSING OR OFFER A CREDIT TOWARD A NEW ROOF WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488470
  2. Provided by PHELPS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Jamruk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6460 33rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$529,900.00 ($255.37 / sqft )

6460 33rd Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully renovated four bedroom, three bathroom block home featuring two primary suites. Situated in a well maintained neighborhood and located in a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496758
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8055 33rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$518,900.00 ($232.69 / sqft )

8055 33rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8055 33rd Avenue N in St. Petersburgsituated on a desirable corner lot, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a flexible layout and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500924
  2. Provided by RESULTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Stephanie See
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2863 60th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$572,500.00 ($73.38 / sqft )

2863 60th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated four bedroom, three bath pool home offering 2,084 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Sheryl Manor/Holiday Park neighborhood. Ideally with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503467
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact William Surgeon, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 74th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$499,900.00 ($240.11 / sqft )

626 74th Street N More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in the desirable Azalea subdivision offering exceptional location and living. NON FLOOD ZONE, NO HOA, NO DEED RESTRICTIONS. Open layout, the fully equipped k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505383
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mimi Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com