6266 1st Avenue S 29, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8435790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6266 1st Avenue S 29
  • Viewed: 238
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 575
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 214
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7697 / -82.7218
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: French Quarter Condo
  • Building: French Quarter Condo
  • Elementary School: Bear Creek
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Don Taylor
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The French Quarter Condosa beautiful and surprising courtyard hidden behind the wall! This is truly a one of a kind, rarely available and affordable find in the West St Pete, Pasadena / Gulfport area It just FEELS like home, here Come see this 2nd (top) floor unit featuring an updated kitchen that opens to the living area, creating a terrific OPEN space for modern living This condo offers a surprisingly SPACIOUS layout with a HUGE walk in closet, good sized bedroom and living room and an assigned (off street) parking space ... The unit is located in a 2 story, gated / walled" community with a courtyard of tropical landscaping, a sparkling POOL, two BBQ grills and a few areas to chill or picnic, a storage space for bikes, and an onsite laundry facility You can BBQ and take a swim in the pool while doing your laundry! Life is GOOD at The French Quarter This is a great opportunity for homeowners and investors alike! There are NO restrictions on years of ownership before leasing it is NOT a 55+ age restricted community and there is NO land lease. This is a Hard to find "trifecta" in this part of town, as you will see as you "shop around"! PLUS, being only 2 stories exempts this building from the higher maint fees you typically see in taller buildings .... The location is central to everything: less than 10 minutes to So. Pasadena, Gulfport, The Beaches of Treasure Island or St Pete Beach, The Pinellas trail and more also, the Sun Runner Bus stop is nearby and can take you to Downtown St Pete or to St Pete Beach You'll be close to banking, grocery stores, Stetson Law School, and St. Pete College The low maintenance fee INCLUDES your water, sewer, and trash bills, plus grounds and pool care and insurance on the building . HURRY on this one! Make your appointment to see, TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 575.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bear Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Laura or Tommy
  • Association Phone: 727-306-8058
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FRENCH QUARTER CONDO UNIT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-31-16-29522-000-0290
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 29
  • Views: 238
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6925-a Avenue Des Palais  1a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$120,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

6925-a Avenue Des Palais 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice Condo complex located in the heart of South Pasadena. This is a bright and spacious ground floor unit that has been completely renovated after hurricane damage. Everything is brand new for y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8396982
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3128 59th Street S 204, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$139,000.00 ($124.11 / sqft )

3128 59th Street S 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable 2 bed 2 bath condo located in the popular Eton Building located across from the TS Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Pickleball Courts, Shuffleboard and Bocce games. The Eton Building is a midris

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423088
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 59th Street S 306, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$120,000.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

3010 59th Street S 306 Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss the opportunity to make this condo your new home! Priced right and ready for your special touch, this 2 bed/1 bath condo is located in the vibrant 55+ community of Town Shores. Enjoy the wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443805
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Sarita Amaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6960 A Sunset Drive S 2b, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$124,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

6960 A Sunset Drive S 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Secluded and serene, this roomy one bedroom boasts a large bedroom with walk in closet, a pass thru kitchen with granite counter tops, pantry and back stairs/second entry. Inviting pool, assigned park

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446751
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact James Assenheimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1847 Shore Drive S 710, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$119,999.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

1847 Shore Drive S 710 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge price reduction and Seller highly motivated! Incredible views from every window. 1068 square feet of waterfront paradise with no surprises This steel reinforced concrete building has new walkwa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459423
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sheila Calistri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6960 Sunset Drive S 2b, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$134,000.00 ($180.84 / sqft )

6960 Sunset Drive S 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in the heart of Pasadena, this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo delivers easy Florida living in a location that truly shines. Just minutes from the white sands of St. Pete Beach and a short walk t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463857
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephen Silverson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6960 A Sunset Drive S 1c, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$127,000.00 ($173.50 / sqft )

6960 A Sunset Drive S 1c Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a true blank canvasthis fully renovated condo offers a fresh start with modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new HVAC system, new water heater, and enhanced safety fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479997
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Marcia Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 59th Street S 309, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$110,000.00 ($134.97 / sqft )

3010 59th Street S 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy living in this wonderful Community of Town Shores of Gulfport. The Barclay Building is a 3 story smaller building in the Community. Very close and friendly residents located across from the Town

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497981
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6960 Sunset Drive S 1b, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$129,000.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

6960 Sunset Drive S 1b Adult Community More Like This

Fully Renovated Corner Unit | 1 Bed + 1 Bath | First Floor | South Pasadena Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated corner unit condo located on the first floor in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502966
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com