4343 Bayside Village Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8435184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4343 Bayside Village Drive 104
  • Viewed: 226
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 216
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9816 / -82.5756
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Beachwalk Condo
  • Building: Beachwalk Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  • Contact: Valentina Moreno
  • 813-885-6977
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement!! Welcome to this Fully Furnished Waterview Condo Resort Style Living Awaits! Step into the Florida lifestyle with this beautifully maintained first floor, one bedroom, one bath condo located in the highly desirable Beachwalk Condominium Waterfront & Nature Preserve Community. Fully furnished and move in readyjust bring your personal belongings and start enjoying the serene surroundings! This unit offers a picturesque view of the tranquil community pond, visible throughout the condo, with sunset views peeking through the tree line. Just steps from the pool, this location is hard to beat. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the screened balcony off the primary bedroom, all while taking in peaceful water views. Inside, youll find: An open concept living area filled with natural light. Ceramic tile flooring in the kitchen and living/dining area. Vinyl flooring in the bedroom and bath. High ceilings for an airy, spacious feel. A well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space. New HVAC system and water heater (2023). This unit also comes with a rare bonus: two parking spacesone reserved and one covered! Beachwalk has recently undergone major upgrades, including all new roofs and exterior paint, freshly repaved roads, and repainted parking. The HOA fee covers a wide array of amenities and services, including: Flood and building insurance. Roof and exterior maintenance. Valet trash removal. Access to the resort style pool with pavered deck, BBQ grills, clubhouse with full kitchen, fitness center, game room, billiards, movie theater, cyber caf, office/printing center, car wash station, and a stunning 1 mile boardwalk through the natural preserve. Conveniently located just minutes from the Veterans Expressway, I 275, Tampa International Airport, Downtown Tampa, International Plaza, Citrus Park Mall, Westshore Mall, and a short drive to Clearwater beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 890.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Other, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 514.06
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Misty Gordon, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 813.884.7755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACHWALK CONDOMINIUM UNIT 43-104 BLDG 1 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEM ... TOG WITH GARAGE UNIT 4334-F
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-11-29-17-82W-000001-43104.0
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 226
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 310, TAMPA, FL 33615
$235,000.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable, amenity rich Beachwalk community. Located on the third floor with nearby elevator access, this split floor plan unit features two sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305832
  2. Provided by BEST HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Evelyn Otero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8818 Bay Pointe Drive 108, TAMPA, FL 33615
$255,000.00 ($193.77 / sqft )

8818 Bay Pointe Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

IF YOU'VE BEEN DREAMING of a move in ready waterfront condo with a beautifully updated interior and the kind of community that makes everyday life feel like a getaway, this home makes it a reality. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885446
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ashley Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Bayside Village Drive 301, TAMPA, FL 33615
$227,000.00 ($176.38 / sqft )

4305 Bayside Village Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy life in this resort style gated waterfront complex with canal access, gym, clubhouse, pool, theatre room, business center, car wash, and boardwalk. This top floor condo has a screen room with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394083
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Celia Petters, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4345 Bayside Village Drive 302, TAMPA, FL 33615
$239,900.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

4345 Bayside Village Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED!! Fully Renovated Waterview Condo in Beachwalk! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA, 3rd floor condo just steps from the pool in the highly desirable Beachwalk Waterfront & Nature Preserve co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454581
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Bayside Village Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$249,999.00 ($201.78 / sqft )

4304 Bayside Village Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living at Beachwalk! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is quietly tucked away in a secluded no through traffic location within the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456731
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Philip Gilchrist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 Bayside Village Drive 101, TAMPA, FL 33615
$245,000.00 ($190.37 / sqft )

4309 Bayside Village Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community, great location, great amenities! BeachWalk offers the ultimate blend of convenience and relaxation. It's resort style living in a location that allows you to access all of Tampa Bay.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457511
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lynnette Ramsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7616 La Mesita Court 7616, TAMPA, FL 33615
$219,900.00 ($118.87 / sqft )

7616 La Mesita Court 7616 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked inside The Greens of Town n Country, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome delivers space, style, and smart functionality in all the right p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457960
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vivian Resnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive S 308, TAMPA, FL 33615
$209,900.00 ($169.41 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive S 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living Meets Natural Beauty at Beachwalk! Discover the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility in the heart of Tampa Bay. This impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461169
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Barry Rothstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 224, TAMPA, FL 33615
$260,000.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Living Meets Modern Comfort in Beachwalk. Discover the ultimate Florida Lifestyle in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located in highly sought after, gated Beachwalk Condominium of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471012
  2. Provided by HAPPY HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Luda Shulman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4323 Bayside Village Drive 219, TAMPA, FL 33615
$215,000.00 ($231.43 / sqft )

4323 Bayside Village Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where everyday feels like a getaway in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Rocky Point community in the heart of Tampa. With an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473213
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Carolina Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com