12000 Capri Circle S 16, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8426044 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12000 Capri Circle S 16
  • Viewed: 356
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 242
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7778 / -82.7754
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Treasure Islands Points West A
  • Building: Treasure Islands Points West Apts Condo
  • Elementary School: Azalea
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Renee Schoenberg
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price!! Waterfront opportunity on the second floor 2 Bed, 2 Bath all ages Condo Welcome to Points West Condominiums a tranquil, waterfront community on the intracoastal in the heart of Treasure Islands beloved Isle of Capri neighborhood. This updated second floor corner unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and tasteful finishes throughout. Youll love the upgrades: handsome new flooring in the spacious living area and sunlit porch, soft neutral paint tones, and high quality, hurricane rated windows that bring in natural light while keeping things quiet and secure. The living space flows seamlessly out to your private, enclosed patio the perfect spot to unwind with sunset views over the water. Enjoy a lifestyle of coastal ease: you're just a 5 minute stroll to the sugar sand beach, just across the street is Roselli Park with tennis courts, pickle ball, a playground, and trails, and right around the corner from shopping and dining at Johns Pass Village. For boaters, this is a dream location the community offers sparkling waterfront pool access and rental boat slips (up to 30 ft), with the open Gulf waters only five minutes away by boat. Built in 1971, Points West offers pride of ownership, a peaceful vibe, and the flexibility of 2 month minimum leases and no age restrictions. Pet free community. Whether you're seeking a full time residence or a low maintenance second home, this condo delivers the ideal blend of location, comfort, and classic Florida charm. Come home to your slice of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jennifer Cook - Lamont Management
  • Association Phone: 727-360-3644
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TREASURE ISLANDS POINTS WEST APTS CONDO APT 16 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-91948-000-0160
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Florida
  • Unit Number: 16
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 356
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way 21, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$325,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy REDUCED monthly costs with Seller paid HOA assistance! Seller to provide a closing cost credit equivalent to $300/month for 2 years (up to $7200). Full price offer incentive includes up to 3 yea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682611
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Olds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 64th Avenue 426, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$319,900.00 ($239.63 / sqft )

300 64th Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private penthouse top floor corner 2 bedroom 2 bath beach condo in a totally private location right across the street from the #1 rated st Pete beach. This larger 1335 sf condo. Unit has views of Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686520
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$319,000.00 ($457.02 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3575 Gulf Blvd #103, a beautifully reimagined coastal retreat ready for its new owner after decades of cherished family ownership. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this residence de

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338807
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10365 Paradise Boulevard 21, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$295,999.00 ($458.91 / sqft )

10365 Paradise Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10365 Paradise Blvd #21, a well located 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Treasure Island, Florida. Just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of the Gulf, this residence offers 645 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367952
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Carmichael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$329,000.00 ($471.35 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at Gulf Key Condos! Unit 105 offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestylewhether youre searching for the perfect second home, an easygoing vacation escape, or a full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373735
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 604, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,000.00 ($280.75 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Paradise Island Tower where you can experience resort style coastal living. This beautifully positioned corner unit 6th floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884384
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bill Yingling, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 71st Avenue 14, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$345,000.00 ($403.51 / sqft )

680 71st Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduce!. Tucked away in the serene neighborhood between the active life of Gulf Blvd and the gorgeous sunsets of Upham Beach lies the Sunset Plaza East Building with only 14 units, designed for t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Duato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  303e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,900.00 ($327.76 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 303e Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about available boat slips.... Live the florida dream in a gated community, on a private island, with wide, wide open views... In a residential resort with all the amenities youd expect. Add in th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8380378
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Don Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Gulf Boulevard 104, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$350,000.00 ($564.52 / sqft )

4103 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor condo Just steps across Gulf Blvd to top rated St Pete Beach public access path and in walking distance to beach bars, shopping, and restaurants. Ass

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  302e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$300,000.00 ($255.32 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 302e Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the dream in Treasure Island's only gated condo community. This luxurious, resort style gated community is nestled on the waterfront of Treasure Island, 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in Key Capri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400239
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chris Sauger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com