4305 Bayside Village Drive 301, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8394083 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4305 Bayside Village Drive 301
  • Viewed: 292
  • Price: $227,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1287
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 340
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9801 / -82.5769
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Beachwalk Condo
  • Building: Beachwalk Condo
  • Elementary School: Bay Crest
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Celia Petters, PA
  • 813-286-6563
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy life in this resort style gated waterfront complex with canal access, gym, clubhouse, pool, theatre room, business center, car wash, and boardwalk. This top floor condo has a screen room with nice view and tile floor. Features an open floor plan with split bedrooms, each with a bath and walk in closet. Dining room has wainscoting, crown molding, and sliders to the screen room. Living room has a ceiling fan and crown molding. Tile floors in living areas and baths. Wood floors in bedrooms. Assigned parking space and guest parking. Convenient location just 10 minutes to TIA and Westshore, 5 minutes to I 275 and Veteran's Xway. 5 minutes to parks, restuarants, shopping, schools including Berkeley Prep, doctors, and services.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1153.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Inframark - Misty Gordon
  • Association Phone: 813-884-7755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACHWALK CONDOMINIUM UNIT 05-301 BLDG 4 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEM
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-29-17-82W-000004-05301.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 292
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 310, TAMPA, FL 33615
$235,000.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable, amenity rich Beachwalk community. Located on the third floor with nearby elevator access, this split floor plan unit features two sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305832
  2. Provided by BEST HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Evelyn Otero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8818 Bay Pointe Drive 108, TAMPA, FL 33615
$255,000.00 ($193.77 / sqft )

8818 Bay Pointe Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

IF YOU'VE BEEN DREAMING of a move in ready waterfront condo with a beautifully updated interior and the kind of community that makes everyday life feel like a getaway, this home makes it a reality. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885446
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ashley Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4343 Bayside Village Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$225,000.00 ($234.38 / sqft )

4343 Bayside Village Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement!! Welcome to this Fully Furnished Waterview Condo Resort Style Living Awaits! Step into the Florida lifestyle with this beautifully maintained first floor, one bedroom, one bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435184
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4345 Bayside Village Drive 302, TAMPA, FL 33615
$239,900.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

4345 Bayside Village Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED!! Fully Renovated Waterview Condo in Beachwalk! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA, 3rd floor condo just steps from the pool in the highly desirable Beachwalk Waterfront & Nature Preserve co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454581
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Bayside Village Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$249,999.00 ($201.78 / sqft )

4304 Bayside Village Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living at Beachwalk! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is quietly tucked away in a secluded no through traffic location within the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456731
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Philip Gilchrist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 Bayside Village Drive 101, TAMPA, FL 33615
$245,000.00 ($190.37 / sqft )

4309 Bayside Village Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community, great location, great amenities! BeachWalk offers the ultimate blend of convenience and relaxation. It's resort style living in a location that allows you to access all of Tampa Bay.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457511
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lynnette Ramsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7616 La Mesita Court 7616, TAMPA, FL 33615
$219,900.00 ($118.87 / sqft )

7616 La Mesita Court 7616 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked inside The Greens of Town n Country, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome delivers space, style, and smart functionality in all the right p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457960
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vivian Resnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive S 308, TAMPA, FL 33615
$209,900.00 ($169.41 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive S 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living Meets Natural Beauty at Beachwalk! Discover the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility in the heart of Tampa Bay. This impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461169
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Barry Rothstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 224, TAMPA, FL 33615
$260,000.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Living Meets Modern Comfort in Beachwalk. Discover the ultimate Florida Lifestyle in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located in highly sought after, gated Beachwalk Condominium of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471012
  2. Provided by HAPPY HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Luda Shulman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4323 Bayside Village Drive 219, TAMPA, FL 33615
$215,000.00 ($231.43 / sqft )

4323 Bayside Village Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where everyday feels like a getaway in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Rocky Point community in the heart of Tampa. With an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473213
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Carolina Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com