6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8374965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 103
  • Viewed: 381
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1145
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 388
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7087 / -82.7183
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Vista Verde North Condo
  • Building: Vista Verde North Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulfport
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Yvonne Brun
  • 727-381-2345
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a second home? Are you a snowbird? or do you want to move full time. This fully furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Baths Condo with brand new hurricane windows and sliding glass door, (May 2026) along with amazing Golf course views in Isla Del Sol Community can suit all your needs. Welcome to Vista Verde North, a desirable area within the beautiful Isla Del Sol community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor unit, situated against the backdrop of a championship golf course , in a non flood zone, and minutes to the Beaches is what Florida Lifestyle is all about. NO water intrusion here during the last major storms. This is not a high rise building. As soon as you open the door, you notice the sought after open concept layout and split bedroom plan. The spacious living and dining area features tile flooring throughout, and rich coastal tones. The sliding glass doors to the patio, where you can enjoy your morning coffee will give you a panoramic view of the golf course. If you enjoy cooking, the kitchen with light color cabinets, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances and wide open onto the living area, will make you feel like a master chef. The spacious primary suite has a king size bed, views on the golf course, an ensuite bath with deep tub and shower, double vanities, granite counter tops and a nice walk in closet. The second bedroom on the other side for absolute privacy, has a spacious walk in closet, and private access to second bathroom with walk in shower. Light and bright, with plenty of closets everywhere, and a hallway has your full size washer/ dryer laundry closet. This unit has an assigned parking space #22 in front. No milestone report needed here, since only 1 floor up. Enjoy the resort style amenities such as heated pool, hot tub, walking paths, kayak and paddle board launch areas, clubhouse and more. Isla Del Sol is a wonderful location with so much to do, and proximity to St. Pete Beach, Don Cesar, Fort De Soto Park, restaurants, shops, and so much more. Walk over the bridge to the Beach, or ride your bicycle. This active community has no age restrictions, pets are allowed, renting is allowed. This could also be an amazing second home for snow birds, or our Canadian friends, as it also comes fully furnished, minus a few pieces of art. Conveniently located near Gulf beaches, downtown St. Petersburg, I 275, and Tampa International Airport, this turnkey property offers location, lifestyle, and stress free good times. It could be your next home, a seasonal get away, or a rental bringing you extra income. Call your Realtor today for a showing. No Realtor, then please call me for your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1145.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, On Golf Course, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Professional Bayway Management
  • Association Phone: 727 866 3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA VERDE NORTH CONDO BLDG 1, UNIT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-94475-001-1030
  • Style: Florida, Patio Home
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 381
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 65, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$394,000.00 ($474.70 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors! Rare opportunity for waterfront unit allowing short term rental (STR). This gorgeous waterfront community offers three day minimum rental. One of the only communities that legally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8253569
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tamra Camilleri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$362,900.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Its all about the view in this large corner unit in Point Brittany. Natural light illuminates this condo with views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Skyway bridge too. This open Floor plan on the sixth floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681475
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$435,000.00 ($255.88 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 1708 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

High and dry! This 17th floor jewel has magnificent panoramic water views of Boca Ciega Bay, gorgeous St. Pete beaches, and the iconic Skyway Bridge, that will take your breath way. Discover serenity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8320700
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fay Ellen Steelnack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$399,000.00

5200 Brittany Drive S 1110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this fabulous spacious corner unit, 2 bedroom 2 bath, 55+ water front luxury living. Breathtaking gulf of america views and sunsets from just about entire home. This unit is be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8335381
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Fallon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6171 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

6171 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Views in Isla Del Sol Island Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your serene island retreat in the highly sought after Isla Del Sol community! This spacious and light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.29 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384629
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristin Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,990.00 ($3,181.73 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1011 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Happy New Year! Are you ready to finally find your sunny, low maintenance escape from the Northeast? This condo in St. Petersburg Florida on the Bayway Isles has it ALL. Must be 55+. It comes FULLY FU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403404
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Brittany Drive S 908, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$399,900.00 ($227.22 / sqft )

5108 Brittany Drive S 908 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This END UNIT with sweeping views of the Sunshine Skyway Bridge, The Tierra Verde Bridge leading you to Fort De Soto State Park and the view of St Pete Beach & The Gulf Of America

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405150
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kevin Vetter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$398,900.00 ($379.91 / sqft )

6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy modern condominium with sensational sunsets, lots of windows, and a prime corner location offering water and golf course views in premium waterfront building. Wood cabinets, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8407236
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nancy Baird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$360,000.00 ($342.86 / sqft )

6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor Corner Unit with Stunning Water Views Fully Furnished Coastal Retreat! Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly situated in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.67 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8409396
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ISLANDS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1702, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$400,000.00 ($346.32 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1702 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for updates and a view? This one has both. CORNER UNIT, 17th FLOOR SOUTHSIDE CONDO with WATERVIEWS on the BAYWAY ISLE in St. Petersburg, Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412469
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com