370 Woodlands Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8361268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 370 Woodlands Drive
  • Viewed: 512
  • Price: $369,999
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 417
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.056 / -82.6961
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: East Lake Woodlands Patio Home
  • Provided by: 27NORTH REALTY
  • Contact: Michele Davis
  • 630-803-8506
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Virtually Staged some photos. Price Reduction!! Attention all Golfers and Tennis players Dream in East Lake Woodlands that showcases 2 Championship 18 hold golf courses and 14 HAR Tru tennis courts with no membership required!!.Newly remolded Patio Home with 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom with possible office/dining area in the Golf Course Community of East Lake Woodlands. This meticulously maintained 1500 sq. ft. open floor plan home features New Contemporary Cabinetry (2025), brand new quartz countertops (2025), brand new kitchen sink (2025), brand new garbage disposal (2025), brand new light fixtures including can lighting throughout (2025), and new stainless steel appliances including double oven. Both bathrooms have been remolded with new cabinets, new tile shower tile (2025), new vanities and sinks (2025). Imported Italian tile throughout the home. Wood plantation shutters through out, large crown and floor molding, California closets in master bedroom, 4 magnificent skylights that bring in natural light, LARGE electric retractable patio awning for private courtyard perfect for entertaining, 2 car oversized garage, new AC (2016), new TPO Roof (2016), new Hurricane Impact Triple Sliding Doors and ALL Windows (2020), new Hurricane Impact Garage Door (2015), new Ceramic Tile Floors (Wood Look)(2018), new Construction of Den/Study w/ Vaulted Wood Ceiling and Ceiling Fan (2018), new Brick Paver Walkway and Patio area (2018), new Water Heater (2018), new Water Softener (2016), new LARGE Driveway (2023), new Epoxy Garage Floor (2023), All new Interior Paint (2023), All new Exterior Lights (2023), A MUST SEE to truly appreciate this turnkey home! Home is located within approximately 15 30 minutes to the beaches ( Honeymoon Island, Caladesi Island and Clearwater Beach). You can also drive to Walt Disney World, Epcot and Hollywood Studios in approximately 1 hour and 30 minutes depending on traffic. Call today to schedule your showing appointment!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: East Lk Woodlands Community Assn/ Cy Hornsby
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EAST LAKE WOODLANDS PATIO HOMES-UNIT 1-EAST LOT 42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-16-23927-000-0420
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 512
  • Zoning Code: RPD-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 604 Limetree Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$375,000.00 ($222.42 / sqft )

604 Limetree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

If you love the beauty of Floridas outdoors, this home is a must see. Just a short walk to Harbor Palms Nature Park, you will enjoy scenic biking and walking trails, fishing, manatee sightings, and pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401483
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Sulamita Del Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2009 Peppertree Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$390,000.00 ($225.96 / sqft )

2009 Peppertree Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller!!! Tucked away on a cul de sac, this beautifully maintained single family home offers comfort, space, and thoughtful upgrades perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403164
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ola Lombardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Country Club Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$389,000.00 ($241.77 / sqft )

324 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Home Renovated to Perfection!** Welcome to your new home a stunning, newly renovated home offering comfort and style. Located in a quiet and cozy area, this property is perfect for families looking

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1609 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379269
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aime Alfonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Azalea Court A, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$369,900.00 ($212.95 / sqft )

1712 Azalea Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1712 Azalea Court A in the heart of Oldsmar a hidden gem just minutes from world class beaches, top rated golf courses, and some of the best attractions Tampa Bay has! This beautifully mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401279
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bert Calebro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Azalea Court B, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$339,900.00 ($207.89 / sqft )

1712 Azalea Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1712 Azalea Court B in the heart of Oldsmar a hidden gem just minutes from world class beaches, top rated golf courses, and some of the best attractions Tampa Bay has! This beautifully mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401434
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bert Calebro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Vista Cruiser Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$350,000.00 ($166.43 / sqft )

311 Vista Cruiser Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

What else could you want ... This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and peace of mind. Outfitted with hurricane shutters, impact windows, and a hurricane ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450597
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Blue Marlin Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$349,900.00 ($121.58 / sqft )

138 Blue Marlin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Opportunities like this rarely come along. Set on a true double lot, this 2016 Skyline home offers an exceptional combination of space, privacy, and quality upgrades that are nearly impossible to repl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452561
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Lakeview Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$425,000.00 ($190.24 / sqft )

440 Lakeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR $35,000 PRICE REDUCTION PRICED TO SELL , WONT LAST! INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY on this 3 bed/2 bath/2 car garage rare lakefront gem in the highly sought after Manors of Forest Lakes! This home s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454195
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nicole Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 Country Club Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$429,000.00 ($213.65 / sqft )

347 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

"Move In Ready"... Freshly Painted and Beautifully completely Refurbished Single Family Pool Home, (3) Bedrooms, (2) Baths with plenty of storage space, vehicles, boat and golf cart(s) parking. Luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475491
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Frank Fundora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Country Club Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$385,000.00 ($243.21 / sqft )

416 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly deisrable City of Oldsmar, this home has been tastefuly renovated. You'll love the updated kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, stone counter top and lovely build in desk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475710
  2. Provided by MURRAY BELL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Meers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com