2708 Atlantis Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088152 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2708 Atlantis Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2521
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0266 / -80.983
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Isles Of Sugar Mill
  • Elementary School: Read Pattillo Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  • Contact: Marina Owens
  • 386-213-6899
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a lifestyle where mornings begin with tranquil water views and evenings unfold beneath the breeze of your own private outdoor retreat. Nestled in the heart of New Smyrna Beach, this thoughtfully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal charm just minutes from everyday conveniences and scenic surroundings. Inside, the home has been beautifully updated in all the right ways, featuring a remodeled open concept kitchen with modern finishes, clean lines, and effortless flow into the main living spaces. Natural light pours throughout the 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan, while luxury vinyl flooring throughout creates a fresh, low maintenance feel with no carpet anywhere in the home. Highlighting its many recent upgrades including a new roof, hot water heater, kitchen appliances, central AC unit, hot tub, renovated primary bathroom, electrical generator hookup, whole house surge protector, and more, this home is truly move in ready with no additional expenses necessary. The private primary suite offers a peaceful place to relax and recharge. Step outside and discover what truly sets this property apart over 800 square feet of screened patio and porch space overlooking a lushly landscaped waterfront backyard designed for both privacy and enjoyment. Whether you're dining al fresco, entertaining friends, or unwinding in the hot tub with your favorite evening beverage, this outdoor setting creates the feeling of your own secluded coastal escape. Conveniently located near community walking trails with quick access to I 95, shopping, dining, and everything New Smyrna Beach has to offer, this home seamlessly combines tranquility with accessibility. Experience the ease of coastal living in a home designed to be enjoyed. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: KB Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1648.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: New Smyrna Beach Association Management LLC
  • Association Phone: 386-242-4190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: 15-17-33 LOT 86 ISLES OF SUGAR MILL MB 54 PGS 55-60 INC PER OR 6293 PGS 3694-3695 PER OR 7878 PG 3738 PER OR 8423 PG 2216
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7315-05-00-0860
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3322 Pino Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$474,900.00 ($129.65 / sqft )

3322 Pino Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the kind of home where everyday life feels a little more relaxed and a lot more beautiful. Tucked inside the sought after Venetian Bay community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Turnbull Lakes Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$485,000.00 ($152.13 / sqft )

1831 Turnbull Lakes Drive More Like This

Welcome to Turnbull Bay Country Club Estates! This beautifully maintained 3 bed/3bath lakefront home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to a very open floor plan that f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3188 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221693
  2. Provided by White Whale Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Sarah Nicole Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$479,000.00 ($146.84 / sqft )

335 Sarah Nicole Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The primary suite is a true private retreat, offering a secluded sanctuary with an exceptionally large walk in closet, ideal for a dressing room, wellness space, or personal lounge. Built by Meritage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222233
  2. Provided by EZ Choice Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. At the front of the home, a bonus room provides t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223725
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Club House Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$499,000.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

1024 Club House Boulevard More Like This

Escape to Sugar Mill Country Club Estates. Own and enjoy life in this wonderful well maintained 3/2.5/2 home on the 4th Fairway. Enjoy both privacy and quiet. This updated brick home offers New ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224837
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Pegaso Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$449,900.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

3365 Pegaso Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Auction Property. Own a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in desirable Venetian Bay. From the moment you arrive, the covered front porch sets the tone for this inviting and relaxing home. W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225532
  2. Provided by Calnan Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$439,000.00 ($143.04 / sqft )

3209 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this beautiful 2017 home, meticulously maintained and in pristine condition, offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with elegant tray ceilings that add a touch of sophi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225750
  2. Provided by Kincaid Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 Portofino Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$496,900.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

3121 Portofino Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this like new 4BR/3.5BA corner lot home in Venetian Bay! Built by Johnson Homes in 2022 and lightly used as a second residence, this home still feels brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158689
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$395,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2816 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage offering 2,185 square feet of well designed living space in the desirable area of New Smyrna Beach. This spacious residence features an open a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144499
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelter Dimarzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$500,000.00 ($139.47 / sqft )

581 Moon Shell Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bahama at 581 Moon Shell Circle in Ard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345902
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com