102 Yacht Harbor Drive 161, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318284 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 161
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $679,000
  • Price sqft: $306
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2218
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5771 / -81.1897
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Yacht Harbor Village Condos
  • Building: Yacht Harbor Village Condos
  • Provided by: HAMMOCK COASTAL REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Brent Bruns
  • 386-986-8207
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    I am a Florida real estate broker and this is my homestead condo where I have lived since 2008, when the Condo Building was finished. There are 88 condos in the building with only (16) 3 bedroom and 3 bath units. Of those 16, there are only two, corner end units with walkout stairs to the ground, one is on the North side and one on the south side of the building with each unit's back lanai facing west and looking over the Intracoastal Waterway with mine being on the south end and only 25' from the sea wall. Neither of these two, most sought out units, ever have gone on sale. they each have the largest decks with over 300 sq ft of space and are 34 ft long and very from 8' to 15 ' wide with extensive views looking south, west and north, with a walk down to the ground level. There is no closer unit to the Intracoastal Waterway in Flagler County or probably northeast Florida. There were only 3 units that came with Stainless steel appliances and this one was one of then. Plantation shutters are installed as well as custom built closets and pantry. It is this unit that does not sit directly over the garage and the parking space is the first one after leaving the elevator or stairs. For comvenience, the trash shoot is right outside the front door in the elevator hallway. . The corner units are the strongest in the building because they also have the elevator and stairs right outside their front door which is great for hurricane wind protection. Each resident gets one garage parking space and can park other cars outside in off street parking. The backstairs walkout is the shortest distance to that extra parking of all units. The unit is available furnished or unfurnished with any furniture wanted by the buyer to be purchased on a separate contract. Current owner is willing lease back the unit from the buyer for 6 months or more. The pool, hot tub, backyard amenities, lobby and fitness center are owned by the Hammock Beach Club Resort and require a separate membership fee and monthly dues but is available thru the Club. There has never been a special assessment on these condos and none is expected. TheCondo Association (HOA) is fully funded in capital and reserves and all engineering studies recently completed as was required in 2024 2025. If buyer wants to move in at closing, Seller will need 60 days to close.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1918.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Southern States Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Yacht Harbor Village Condos Unit 161 & undivided interest in common elements or 1552/1542 or2017/579 or2017/582
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0411313019000S00161
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 161
  • View: Water
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 Cinnamon Beach Way  633, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$725,000.00

700 Cinnamon Beach Way 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 252896
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices (Palm Coast Beach)
  3. 386-597-8018
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 617, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$729,000.00 ($434.96 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 617 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal luxury at its finest in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located in the Hammock Beach Resort. Situated on the 6th floor, Unit 617 offers stunning ocean and gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221936
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Professionals
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 510, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$689,000.00 ($420.12 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offering 1,640 square feet in the gated community of Surf Club III. From the moment you step inside, you're i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225235
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 617, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$729,000.00 ($434.96 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 617 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162424
  2. Provided by Re/Max Select Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 317, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$619,000.00 ($369.33 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Step into your own slice of PARADISE! This exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo within Hammock Beach Resort offers over 1,600 square feet of pristine living space. Whether you seek

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.59 acres
  1. MLSID: FC300748
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact ANDREW KALCOUNOS
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Casa Bella Circle 1103, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,000.00 ($261.69 / sqft )

40 Casa Bella Circle 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to suite 1103 at 40 Casa Bella Circle, a luxurious top floor condominium located in the exclusive subdivision of "Hammock Dunes" Palm Coast Florida. This stunning home features 3 bedrooms. 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC301295
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY & MGMT. CORP.
  3. Contact JOSEPH SALCEDO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Cinnamon Beach Way  135, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$749,000.00 ($323.12 / sqft )

200 Cinnamon Beach Way 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

Youve discovered the ideal place for your next beachside purchase! This Cinnamon Beach 3rd Floor Corner Condo has incredible golf course and ocean views. Located in the Cinnamon Beach Community, you w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307138
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Massey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 306, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,900.00 ($417.60 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED OCEANFRONT LUXURY WITH UNBEATABLE VALUE! Ocean Elegance at The Hammock Beach Resort. Indulge in oceanfront luxury with this breathtaking 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo in the luxurious Main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC307499
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Anthony Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Cinnamon Beach Way 941, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$665,000.00 ($286.89 / sqft )

1000 Cinnamon Beach Way 941 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 4th floor corner unit offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a large in unit laundry room. Enjoy beachside living with expansive lake views, southern facing ocean glim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309036
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Karla Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Ocean Crest Way 911, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$765,000.00 ($411.51 / sqft )

55 Ocean Crest Way 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium in the prestigious Hammock Beach Resort, offering true resort style living along Floridas Atlantic Coast. This thoughtfully designed residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312204
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Melissa Vaculik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com