32 Shinnecock Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317792 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32 Shinnecock Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $409,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2211
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5365 / -81.1726
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Reserve Grand Haven Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Laura Morrison
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RECENTLY IMPROVED PRICE!!!! This is an exceptional opportunity in Grand Haven!!!!! Experience coastal living at its finest in the gated community of Grand Haven. Nestled along the Intracoastal Waterway, this highly sought after neighborhood offers an unmatched blend of natural beauty, resort style amenities, and an active, upscale lifestyle. Located at 32 Shinnecock Drive, this exceptional residence is surrounded by lush, mature trees and meticulously maintained landscapes, creating a serene and picturesque setting. Residents enjoy access to a championship Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course, an elegant golf club with membership and a full service restaurant exclusively for residents. The community boasts an impressive array of amenities including tennis courts, pickleball, bocce ball, and croquet, along with two resort style pools, basketball courts, and playgrounds as well as a scenic walking and biking esplanade that winds along the Intracoastal, perfect for morning strolls or sunset views over the water. Whether youre seeking relaxation, recreation, or a vibrant social atmosphere, Grand Haven delivers a lifestyle of luxury, privacy, and coastal charmall just minutes from beaches, shopping, and dining. Welcome home to one of Palm Coasts most vibrant and beautiful communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1594.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Troy Railsback
  • Association Phone: 386-446-6333
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RESERVE AT GRAND HAVEN PH I LOT 19 MB 31 PG 31 OR 738 PG 1092 DC FRANK BK 1244 PG 1960 OR 2005/1957
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-11-31-5190-00000-0190
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

6 Falmouth Drive More Like This

Community as lifestyle of ease. Charm and timeless appeal in this beautiful maintained home from the moment you enter in the door, you greeted by an open concept, living space filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216057
  2. Provided by Tavolacci Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Faircastle Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$387,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

11 Faircastle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Fanshawe Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$412,500.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

51 Fanshawe Lane Reduced More Like This

Brick pool home offering over 2,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy your private tropical oasis with a screened lanai and pool, and peaceful lake views perfect for relaxing or enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225801
  2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Auberry Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$439,900.00 ($176.53 / sqft )

47 Auberry Drive More Like This

You've found THE ONE! This beautiful, well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence is in move in condition. As you enter, the foyer gives way to an open floorplan. The eat in kitchen boasts Stainless S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225895
  2. Provided by Claire Hunter Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Flamingo Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,000.00 ($166.15 / sqft )

16 Flamingo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home, nestled on a bulkheaded lake within the desirable gated Grand Haven community. This elegant residence boasts a cozy fireplace and has undergo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC300818
  2. Provided by COMPASS
  3. Contact Debra Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Buffalo Grove Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$379,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

5 Buffalo Grove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready home in the highly desirable Indian Trails subdivisionperfectly located just minutes from top rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, gyms, and easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303960
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

6 Falmouth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311459
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marsha Lore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Farmsworth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

45 Farmsworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY !! This stunning new construction home offers 4 Bedroom,3 Bathroom. Step into a world of elegance, innovation and ultra modern home where the best architecture meets impeccable craftsman

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jorge Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Boxwood  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$420,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

46 Boxwood Virtual Tour More Like This

46 Boxwood is a spacious and beautifully designed home with two spacious primary suites and a fully open split bedroom layout, its perfect for multi generational living or hosting guests in comfort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313884
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com