1885 65th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539958 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1885 65th Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $3,395
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3371
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6348 / -82.4124
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Portofino Cluster Ph 1
  • Provided by: PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  • Contact: Jenifer Bullard
  • 352-226-8474
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Portofino community! This spacious residence offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to find soaring ceilings in the living room, creating a bright and open atmosphere. The updated kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring stunning white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a charming built in window benchperfect for casual dining or morning coffee. Just off the kitchen, youll find a convenient family room and dining room combination, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is located on the main floor and offers a private retreat with a beautifully updated ensuite bathroom. Upstairs, additional bedrooms provide ample space for family, guests, or a home office setup. Enjoy outdoor living at its best with a large patio, built in gazebo, and a generously sized lot offering plenty of room for outdoor entertaining. A dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer is included for tenant convenience. Residents of Portofino enjoy access to fantastic community amenities, including a pool, playground, and basketball courts. BEWARE of potential fraud. This home is professionally managed by Pepine Property Management. We do NOT ask any of our potential residents to wire funds or send any funds through Zelle, CashApp or PayPal. Our main office is located in Gainesville, Florida. Renters insurance is mandatory for all tenants. A policy with at least $100,000 in liability coverage must be provided before move in. Move In Costs: $75 Application Fee Per Adult. Each adult must complete a separate application. Security Deposit/Holding Deposit Starts @ 1 Months' Rent (may increase depending on screening) $250 Administrative Fee $350 Non Refundable Pet Fee Per Pet, if applicable (pets must be approved. Max 2 pets per property) $35 Per Month Pet Rent , if applicable We use a third party service, PetScreening, to ensure all applicants understand how to adhere to the property's pet and animal policies, even if you do not have a pet or animal. All applicants must complete a Pet, No Pet, or Animal Profile. This home truly has it allmodern updates, generous space, and a prime location. Dont miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3049.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Portofino
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06677-100-037
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 608 80th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

608 80th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunningdale 5/4 on Just over 1 Acre This is a rare opportunity to rent a magnificent, expansive home offering the perfect blend of updated style with classic comforts. Nestled on a generous 1.25 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535136
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 24th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,100.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

102 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 7, 2025. Wake up and be at the University of Florida in minutes from this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in an unbeatable location close to campus. This well maintained property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538746
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3035 University Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,600.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

3035 University Avenue More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home just minutes from UF, currently undergoing a full remodel and set to feature brand new everything from top to bottom. This property will have a fresh, modern living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538753
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6726 1oth Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,195.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6726 1oth Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This 2026 boulder plan consists of 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms approx. 1700 sf offers a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy an extended backyard and elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540064
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3745 6th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

3745 6th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and fully furnished, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers high end finishes, privacy, and an unbeatable location less than 2 miles from the University of Florida. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540195
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com