1753 72nd Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539796 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1753 72nd Circle
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2633
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6369 / -82.4197
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Grand Oaks At Tower Ph I Pb 35
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Rami Salem
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Home for Rent in Grand Oak Available August 1st! Looking for a comfortable and modern home in a great location? This 2021 built home in the Grand Oak community is just what you need! Enjoy the community pool and easy access to Shands Hospital, HCA North Florida, the VA Hospital, oakhall school, the rock school, Lawton Chiles schools, Queen of peace school and the University of Florida. Plus, you're close to shopping, restaurants, coffee shops, library, parks and sports courts and fields! Inside, you'll find high ceilings, an open layout, and a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a center island, and plenty of storage. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet, and the en suite bathroom features dual sinks and a walk in shower. Relax on the large front yard porch or in the screened in porch in the fenced backyard perfect for enjoying the outdoors. The home also includes an inside laundry room and a two car garage for extra convenience. Call today to schedule a tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1845.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Oak
  • Association Phone: (352)377-8899
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06677-030-008
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 610 34th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,550.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

610 34th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Woodland Terrace available for move in Early August 2026! This home boast over 1,800 square feet and is within minutes of shopping, dining, and entertainmen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536617
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3857 University Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,900.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

3857 University Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Now taking apps for Fall 2026 Welcome to this stunning rental home! This 4/3 bathroom property is sure to impress. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the refinished hardwood floors that ad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538265
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 24th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,100.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

102 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 7, 2025. Wake up and be at the University of Florida in minutes from this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in an unbeatable location close to campus. This well maintained property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538746
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 2nd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,700.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

3030 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this conveniently located 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, just steps away from the UF Law School. With its close proximity to campus, you can easily walk to class! This spacious residence featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538748
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8336 8th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

8336 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living in Cobblefield, a pool community, zoned for Chiles Elementary, Kanapaha MS, and Buchholz HS. Enjoy lovely appointments with a gas fireplace, crown molding, tile floors in the main living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539638
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Kathleen MacDowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6659 12th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,975.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6659 12th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home plus a private study offering nearly 1,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for todays remote work lifestyle. The open concept layout feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539833
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6726 1oth Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,195.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6726 1oth Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This 2026 boulder plan consists of 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms approx. 1700 sf offers a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy an extended backyard and elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540064
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com