8336 8th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539638 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8336 8th Place
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2576
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6448 / -82.4316
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Cobblefield
  • Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
  • Middle School: Kanapaha
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Kathleen MacDowell
  • 352-375-1002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury living in Cobblefield, a pool community, zoned for Chiles Elementary, Kanapaha MS, and Buchholz HS. Enjoy lovely appointments with a gas fireplace, crown molding, tile floors in the main living area, coffered ceilings in the great room, and primary bedroom. The plantation shutters in the breakfast nook, great room, and dining room add style and elegance. The kitchen is open to the great room and breakfast nook. Wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, including a gas range, and double pantry cabinets provide everything you need for easy living. The primary bedroom includes two walk in closets, ensuite with two vanities, jetted tub, glassed in shower, and private lavatory. The high ceilings and crown molding are the perfect touch to complete your private retreat. Double French doors lead you to the screened lanai with a hot tub for your relaxation. The yard is privacy fenced and security cameras are an added bonus. This home has been very well maintained. Owners are local, and dogs are permitted with owner's approval. The neighborhood's proximity to I 75, restaurants, shopping, hospitals, and UF make this a great place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1944.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NONE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06672-100-003
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 608 80th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

608 80th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunningdale 5/4 on Just over 1 Acre This is a rare opportunity to rent a magnificent, expansive home offering the perfect blend of updated style with classic comforts. Nestled on a generous 1.25 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535136
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3857 University Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,900.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

3857 University Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Now taking apps for Fall 2026 Welcome to this stunning rental home! This 4/3 bathroom property is sure to impress. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the refinished hardwood floors that ad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538265
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 24th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,100.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

102 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 7, 2025. Wake up and be at the University of Florida in minutes from this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in an unbeatable location close to campus. This well maintained property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538746
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 2nd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,700.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

3030 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this conveniently located 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, just steps away from the UF Law School. With its close proximity to campus, you can easily walk to class! This spacious residence featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538748
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3035 University Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,600.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

3035 University Avenue More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home just minutes from UF, currently undergoing a full remodel and set to feature brand new everything from top to bottom. This property will have a fresh, modern living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538753
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1753 72nd Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1753 72nd Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home for Rent in Grand Oak Available August 1st! Looking for a comfortable and modern home in a great location? This 2021 built home in the Grand Oak community is just what you need! Enjoy t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539796
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rami Salem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6659 12th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,975.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6659 12th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home plus a private study offering nearly 1,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for todays remote work lifestyle. The open concept layout feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539833
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 65th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,395.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1885 65th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Portofino community! This spacious residence offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539958
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6726 1oth Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,195.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6726 1oth Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This 2026 boulder plan consists of 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms approx. 1700 sf offers a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy an extended backyard and elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540064
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3745 6th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

3745 6th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and fully furnished, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers high end finishes, privacy, and an unbeatable location less than 2 miles from the University of Florida. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540195
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com