2161 41st Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539628 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2161 41st Lane
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2093
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.613 / -82.3535
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Idylwild Lane Serenola
  • Provided by: CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  • Contact: Connor Williams
  • 352-554-4200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering a comfortable layout with a spacious 2 car garage, an updated kitchen, and a welcoming living and dining area designed for everyday living. Enjoy the outdoors from the screened in porch featuring a hot tuban ideal spot to relax. The fully fenced yard provides plenty of space for outdoor activities and added privacy. Conveniently located near Butler Plaza, Shands Hospital, and the University of Florida Veterinary School, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and local amenities, making it a great option for a variety of lifestyles.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1493.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Idlywild HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07178-010-009
  • View: City
  • Views: 79
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,175.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159 More Like This

Welcome to Look out over the Links! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This is a second floor unit, boasts open living area and an office

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532535
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6323 47th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,195.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

6323 47th Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*** Available for immediate occupancy **** This stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Baths with Bonus room in Finley Woods only 10 minutes to UF/Shands/VA and 6 minutes to Celebration Point. Practically new wide ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536334
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7491 86th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

7491 86th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home is located in the desirable Longleaf Village community, convenient to shopping, dining, entertainment, & just a few miles to I 75 access! Just over 1,500 square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537106
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10054 98 Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,650.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

10054 98 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The Abaco model features an 18x17 great room, with office. All secondary bedrooms are 11ft 8in x 11ft 8in . The open kitchen is a cooks delight. The house has 10ft ceilings in all main areas. Covered

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537850
  2. Provided by AMERICAN DREAMS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christina Holmes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 35th Place 65, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2960 35th Place 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom/3 Bath Townhome l** Welcome home to this spacious, peaceful, and fully furnished 3 bedroom townhome, perfect for families, students, or professionals seeking a comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538163
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Julie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8992 79th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,280.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

8992 79th Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Willow Oak Plantation. With 1,402 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this split floor plan offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538621
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6725 83rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

6725 83rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Mentone community in Gainesville, this well maintained home offers a spacious and functional layout with beautiful natural light throughout. The open living areas feature vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538963
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7782 64th Lane 1002, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,250.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

7782 64th Lane 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Story Attached Townhome with 1 car attached garage in the desirable Grand Preserve community. The first story has an open great room with powder bath. The second story has 2 primary bedrooms with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539484
  2. Provided by SKOBEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Loree Skobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 47th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,150.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

7760 47th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Larger than most in this neighborhood. What was a back porch, created a large enclosed family room adjacent to the living room in this cozy 3 bedroom 2 bath home in sought after Haile Plantation. Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539887
  2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8108 65th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,149.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

8108 65th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE EARLY JUNE 2026. This beautiful home features wood floors, granite countertops, wood cabinets, vaulted ceilings and has an open and spacious floor plan. The large backyard and deck are ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539916
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Perry McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com