19562 84th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539186 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19562 84th Place
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2754
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0992 / -82.4453
  • County: MARION
  • City: DUNNELLON
  • Zipcode: 34432
  • Subdivision: Rainbow Springs Country Club E
  • Elementary School: Dunnellon
  • Middle School: Dunnellon
  • High School: Dunnellon
  • Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Karina Woodward
  • 352-371-6100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Rainbow Springs community, offering comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and a serene natural backdrop. Enjoy a bright and inviting sunroom plus a spacious south facing screened patio with vinyl windows, perfect for year round relaxation. Step outside to a private, usable outdoor space featuring a paved seating area, vine covered privacy trellis, and covered potting area. The home backs to a peaceful green space, providing added privacy with no rear neighbors. Inside, youll find elegant touches throughout including crown molding, tile and laminate flooring in main areas, and cork flooring in the bedrooms. The living room is enhanced by a solar light tube and a cozy gas fireplace connected to a 150 gallon underground tank, with an additional gas outlet ready for your grill or generator. The kitchen and living spaces flow seamlessly, complemented by a Bose sound system, vertical blinds, and a queen size Murphy bed for flexible use of space. The primary suite features a built in desk and bookcase, ideal for work or hobbies. Additional upgrades include a granite grip driveway and walkway, epoxy garage floor, custom garage cabinets, retractable garage screen door, and a stand up attic with pull down stairs for extra storage. Practical features such as a water treatment system, rain collection barrel, gutter guards, and security lighting add convenience and peace of mind. Located just 6 minutes from Rainbow Springs State Park, this community offers a unique lifestyle with access to the Rainbow River, including pavilions, a swimming area, kayak and canoe launch, and restrooms with showers. Residents also enjoy scenic walking paths along the former golf course, plus nearby access to Dunnellons shaded Rails to Trails path and beautiful botanical gardens. This home blends comfort, privacy, and an amenity rich lifestyleperfect for enjoying the best of Florida living. Call now for a private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1943.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Dunnellon Middle School
  • School Elementary: Dunnellon Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Propane
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 179.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FoxTrace
  • Association Phone: 352-746-6770
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 12 TWP 16 RGE 18 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 198 FOX TRACE BLK A LOT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32962-001-24
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17843 68th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$344,000.00 ($123.34 / sqft )

17843 68th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. READY TO MOVE IN! BUILDER WILL CONTRIBUTE UP TO $15,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS/PREPAIDS AND/OR A MORTGAGE RATE BUYDOWN. One or more photo(s) has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707720
  2. Provided by ESTELA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Moraima Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7834 194th Court, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$395,000.00 ($110.18 / sqft )

7834 194th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE MOTIVATED & CAN accomodate a fast closing. Welcome to this exceptional Medallion model residence, featuring a private well for irrigation, a generously sized backyard that can easily accom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715786
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Bre Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13797 109th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$399,000.00 ($92.49 / sqft )

13797 109th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury, Comfort & Exceptional Outdoor Living in this Florida Dream Home! This move in ready 4BR, 3 bathrooms, home has pool Retreat with Modern upgrades & flexible bonus space. This beautifully mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720337
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daisy Mera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19692 77th Loop, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$380,000.00 ($24.92 / sqft )

19692 77th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a desirable corner lot in a peaceful and quiet community with private acces

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 15246 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720545
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Tonya Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6606 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$392,990.00 ($113.81 / sqft )

6606 180th Circle New Construction More Like This

Designed for gracious living and modern comfort, this new home is conveniently laid out on a single floor. At its heart stands an open plan layout connecting a multifunctional kitchen, spacious family

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3453 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367809
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19376 77th Loop, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$349,990.00 ($115.36 / sqft )

19376 77th Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

An open floorplan is the focal point of this single level home, where the living room, kitchen, nook and formal dining room effortlessly flow into one another, helping make multitasking a breeze. A co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399439
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7697 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$429,900.00 ($152.83 / sqft )

7697 180th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7697 SW 180th Circle, a meticulously upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home in the luxury gated community of Juliette Falls, one of Floridas top golf communities! This 2,200 sq. ft. home is d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084252
  2. Provided by SACHS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melynda Sachs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7999 187th Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$449,000.00 ($117.97 / sqft )

7999 187th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolute privacy tucked deep in the forest at rainbow springs with *nearly 2 1/2 acres available* (when combined with additional 1. 22 mol acre neighboring contiguous vacant parcel mls no. Tb8453735,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3806 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453976
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com