15223 State Road 45, HIGH SPRINGS, FL 32643
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15223 State Road 45
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $620,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2665
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.7952 / -82.606
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: HIGH SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32643
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  • Contact: Kristi Crane
  • 352-224-2600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your own private slice of heavenwhere peace, privacy, and possibility come together in perfect harmony. Tucked behind a gated entrance and fully fenced for added security, this beautifully maintained property immediately welcomes you with a sense of serenity the moment you arrive. Ideally located in a highly desirable area just off a paved road, youll enjoy both convenience and quiet country living. Nestled on nearly 7 picturesque acres, the home is thoughtfully positioned to offer a secluded, retreat like setting while still providing all the comforts of everyday living. An adorable front porch provides the perfect place to unwind, sip your morning coffee, or take in breathtaking sunset views. Inside, youll find 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile office that can easily serve as a fourth bedroom. A bright and inviting Florida room adds even more living space to relax and unwind while enjoying views of your private oasis. The flexible layout is ideal for homeschooling, working from home, or pursuing hobbies, with plenty of room to adapt to your lifestyle.The kitchen offers warm oak cabinetry with ample storage, bar seating, an eat in dining area, and abundant natural light, all flowing seamlessly into the main living space. A vaulted ceiling enhances the open feel, while the cozy fireplace anchors the spacious living room, creating a welcoming place to gather. Step outside to a generously sized back porch overlooking a stunning blueberry and muscadine gardenan ideal setting for entertaining, weekend BBQs, or simply soaking in the peaceful surroundings. The outdoor amenities are truly something special, offering endless opportunities to enjoy the land. From the irrigated fruit garden and dedicated garden areaa to a scenic walking trail, chicken coop, fire pit, and even spaces for basketball and pickleball, there is something here for everyone. A two car garage, additional carport, and large shed provide ample storage for vehicles, tools, and recreational equipment. With no HOA or deed restrictions, youll have the freedom to truly make this property your ownbring the animals, create your dream homestead, and embrace a lifestyle that feels worlds away from it all. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown High Springs and Newberry, as well as the Santa Fe River and its world famous springs, youll also enjoy an easy drive to the University of Florida, Santa Fe College, Shands Hospital, and HCA Hospital. This is more than a homeits a place youll never want to leave.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Fire Pit, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2115.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: COM AT NE COR OF SW1/4 OF NW1/4 S 335.99 FT TO POB S 254.35 FT W 1171.39 FT TO E R/W SR 45 N 254.37 FT E 1172.70 FT TO POB OR 3536/0040
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32643 - High Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01532-008-000
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25442 173rd Avenue, HIGH SPRINGS, FL 32643
$575,000.00 ($167.20 / sqft )

25442 173rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Private, peaceful, and fully updated, this concrete block home sits on a one acre, fully fenced lot just minutes from alachua county's most treasured nature attractions ginnie springs, blue springs a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3439 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534610
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Craig Wilburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20031 County Road 236, HIGH SPRINGS, FL 32643
$675,000.00 ($162.18 / sqft )

20031 County Road 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this extraordinary 5 acre gated pool estate in historic High Springsyour private sanctuary with unbeatable convenience just off County Road 236 and moments from I 75Gainesville awaits withi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4162 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Dada McGlynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5783 51st Terrace, HIGH SPRINGS, FL 32643
$575,000.00 ($193.08 / sqft )

5783 51st Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Modern farmhouse meets peaceful country living in High Springs. This new construction home offers 2,353 sq ft of bright, open living with 12 foot ceilings in the great room and kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537570
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Islia Jovel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24934 170th Road, HIGH SPRINGS, FL 32643
$565,000.00 ($183.92 / sqft )

24934 170th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the picturesque town of High Springs, this ranch style home boasts a prime location in the desireable gated community of Cinnamon Hills Estates. This 5 bedroom & 3 bathroom home sits on 1.2

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537677
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Taryn Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17651 256th Street, HIGH SPRINGS, FL 32643
$685,000.00 ($160.01 / sqft )

17651 256th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***Brand new roof!*** You will fall in love with this expansive 3100+ sq. ft. 4BR/3BA POOL home, a custom Rutenburg built masterpiece in the distinguished GATED community of Cinnamon Hill Estates. Ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537968
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Julia Ariet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8920 8th Place, HIGH SPRINGS, FL 32643
$584,999.00 ($200.14 / sqft )

8920 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

***Motivated Seller***Welcome to your High Springs retreat on almost 5 acres! Built in 2022, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home delivers the perfect blend of modern design, open space, and peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2923 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538451
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Art Nagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8179 8th Place, HIGH SPRINGS, FL 32643
$585,000.00 ($179.50 / sqft )

8179 8th Place Reduced More Like This

Escape the noise without giving up conveniencethis is North Central Florida living at its best. Just 25 minutes from NW Gainesville, tucked just over the Gilchrist County line (hello, lower taxes), y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3259 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.80 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539673
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Patti Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com