2985 Genoa Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026986 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2985 Genoa Place
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $294,995
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1191
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Jogging Path, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 145
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: DAVIS PLACE PHASE I LT 14 (LESS S 6 FT) & W 2.48 FT OF N 39 FT OF LT 15
  • Parcel Number: 00434407210000141
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4034 Palm Bay Circle  D, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$340,000.00 ($231.61 / sqft )

4034 Palm Bay Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled townhouse in Prime West Palm Beach location, 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathroom, located just minutes from the Palm Beach International Airport and with easy access to I 9

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145137
  2. Provided by Zulmax Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$279,900.00 ($208.41 / sqft )

3836 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bd 2. 1 bath , across from community pool, private fenced courtyard, walking distance to elementary, close to shopping centers, airport, and public transportation,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022485
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Forest Lakes Circle C, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$329,000.00 ($266.18 / sqft )

1630 Forest Lakes Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhouse with Spacious Fenced Patio Discover this charming, updated townhouse just 10 minutes from downtown West Palm Beach! Featuring a newer AC unit and moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075850
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 471 Kirk Road D, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$295,000.00 ($233.39 / sqft )

471 Kirk Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Palm Beach lifestyle in this charming and fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome! Everything is brand newkitchen, cabinets, countertops, bathrooms, flooring, appliances, fans and more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109243
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Woodbridge Lakes Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$299,000.00 ($185.37 / sqft )

1519 Woodbridge Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage, featuring a new roof (2022), updated kitchen, and spacious screened patio. Located in Woodbridge Lakes community, residents enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129839
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Blue Ridge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$305,000.00 ($202.12 / sqft )

3757 Blue Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! THE OWNER IS SELLING FULLY FURNISHED/UNFURNISHED, AND IS OFFERING $3,000 TOWARDS SELLER CONCESSIONS! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom sun drenched townhouse off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158062
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3861 Victoria Drive 3861, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$309,900.00 ($230.75 / sqft )

3861 Victoria Drive 3861 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated townhouse with a large courtyard. New kitchen, new bathrooms, new floors! Conveniently located in the somerset community, close to shops, dinning and major highways. Community pool. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160052
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$327,500.00 ($297.73 / sqft )

1662 Royal Forest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1662 Royal Forest Court, a completely reimagined townhouse with jaw dropping finishes and designer touches at every turn. Simply put, there is nothing else like this on the market in West P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162293
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3849 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$295,000.00 ($219.66 / sqft )

3849 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in Somerset offering a seamless blend of indoor and outdoor living. A private gated entry welcomes you to a beautifully designed courtyard with turf, creating the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163269
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3838 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$285,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

3838 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained townhome featuring hurricane impact windows and sliding doors, offering both security and energy efficiency. This property boasts a newer roof and newer appliances, providing pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169933
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com