2400 Ocean Drive 5312, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025941 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 5312
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,875
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 887
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Golf Villas @ Ocean Village
  • Building: Golf Villas @ Ocean Village
  • Elementary School: St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Agents Realty Group, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 1 bedroom furnished condo at Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island! Gorgeous first floor unit steps from the beach with a beautiful view to one of the many golf courses. Granite kitchen countertops, tile throughout & more! This unit has a washer & dryer inside & a spacious exterior storage closet. Completely furnished/turnkey! Enjoy the best of Florida living at this beautiful oceanfront community offering 24 hr. gated entry, 9 hole par 3 golf course, tennis, bocce ball, pickleball, 4 pools, shuffleboard, new clubhouse & fitness center, resort style main pool, oceanfront restaurant & tiki bar & 3500 feet oceanfront! Located on South Hutchinson Island with 21 miles of uncrowded & unspoiled beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s), Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Beach Access, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: GOLF VILLAS UNIT 5312 AND UNDIV INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 250770800270000
  • Unit Number: 5312
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Harbour Isle Ph01 Drive E 1, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1 Harbour Isle Ph01 Drive E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner penthouse. Close to restaurants, beaches, etc. Clubhouse, bocce ball, gymn, exercise room, BBQ grill, etc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148293
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 Highway A1a  F, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$1,900.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2805 Highway A1a F Virtual Tour More Like This

Deeded Beach Access across the street! Attached villa that feels like a beach house! Beautifully renovated and meticulously maintained furnished with everything you need to enjoy this resort lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123623
  2. Provided by Rennick Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Carlton Court 205, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,200.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

1225 Carlton Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this completely remodeled, turnkey 2 bed / 2 bath condo just steps from the beach on beautiful Hutchinson Island. Luxurious quartz countertops, white cabinets, and new stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126520
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive C1, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Treasure on the Fort Pierce Inlet Available Annually or Seasonally! Discover the ultimate coastal escape in this beautifully appointed 2 bedrm, 2 bath condo perfectly located along the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151673
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1172 Commodore Court 203, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$1,800.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1172 Commodore Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this 55+ Community, 2nd floor Furnished Condo on Hutchinson Island. Discover this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with fully enclosed Florida room. Offering comfortable indoor living with access to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004792
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 5321, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 5321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 1 Bedroom Oceanfront Condo Ocean Village, Hutchinson Island. Experience coastal living in this bright, move in ready 1 bedroom condo with breathtaking ocean views, nestled in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010931
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Ocean Drive 106, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

355 Ocean Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Views & Island Living at Its Best! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath fully furnished turnkey condo ideally located on sought after So

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024858
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com